$2,293,800
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,199 sqft (on 0.69 acres)
2 Pine Ridge Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941
Est. Refi. Payment $13,991/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 29, 2011 for $313,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.29MSince last month
Increased$90K (+4%)Since last year
Increased$344K (+17.3%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+643.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +71% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.33M |
| August 2026 | $2.33M |
| July 2026 | $2.24M |
| June 2026 | $2.41M |
| May 2026 | $2.45M |
| April 2026 | $2.32M |
| March 2026 | $2.31M |
| February 2026 | $2.27M |
| January 2026 | $2M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $2,810,000 | 05/11/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,705 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $1,700,000 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,610 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $1,550,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,516 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $1,580,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,580 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $1,950,000 | 10/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,541 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $1,992,500 | 07/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,328 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $2,300,000 | 06/11/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,950 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,225,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,828 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $1,800,000 | 11/17/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,915 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $1,830,000 | 04/29/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,005 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $2,387,800 | 5 | 3 | 2,282 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $4,544,500 | 6 | 4.5 | 3,674 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,436,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,854 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,550,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,516 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $1,700,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,610 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $1,830,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,005 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $2,810,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,705 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $2,021,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,844 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $2,197,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,902 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $4,948,300 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,188 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $3,100,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,630 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $549,000 | 1 | 1 | 550 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
Lot Size
0.69 acres
Living Area
2,199 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,043
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 2 Pine Ridge Way, Mill Valley, CA. 2 Pine Ridge Way is in the Tamalpais Valley neighborhood in Mill Valley, CA and in ZIP code 94941. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,199 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.69 acres and was built in 1974.
2 Pine Ridge Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,199 sqft single-family home in Tamalpais Valley, built in 1974. It last sold for $313,500 on Dec 29, 2011. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,293,800, with a rent estimate of $7,216/month.
Home Details for 2 Pine Ridge Way
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1974Year Updated: 1974 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Deck |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.69 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 29, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $313,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,419,830 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mill Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$2.48M
$73.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
108.3%
Price per sq ft
$1.14K
$54MoM
Available listings
40
14MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Tamalpais Valley
At least 29 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's wildlife
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
83 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say neighbors are friendly
69 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say there are community events
55 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
28 % Say streets are well-lit
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
21 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2 Pine Ridge Way
- What is 2 Pine Ridge Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2 Pine Ridge Way in Mill Valley, CA is $2,293,800.
- What is the price history for 2 Pine Ridge Way?2 Pine Ridge Way in Mill Valley, CA last sold for $313,500 in December 2011.
- Is Mill Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Mill Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mill Valley?The median sale price in Mill Valley is $2.48M. That is up $73.33K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 2 Pine Ridge Way?The lot at 2 Pine Ridge Way in Mill Valley, CA is about 0.69 acres (30,012 sq ft).
- Does 2 Pine Ridge Way have a garage?Yes, 2 Pine Ridge Way in Mill Valley, CA has a garage.