19717 Mount Bachelor Dr, Bend, OR 97702
OFF MARKET

19717 Mount Bachelor Dr
Bend, OR 97702

Century West
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,719 sqft

$580,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,285/mo*

$580,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,285/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$580K
Since last month
Increased$32K (+5.8%)
Since last year
Decreased$150K (-20.3%)
Since last sale
Increased$511K (+638.3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +627% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$591K
July 2026$558K
June 2026$565K
May 2026$584K
April 2026$561K
March 2026$565K
February 2026$543K
January 2026$460K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.03
Condo
$700,000
12/05/25
3
3
1,719
0.00
Condo
$700,000
09/16/25
2
2
1,194
0.02
Condo
$645,000
08/10/26
2
2
1,194
0.17
Condo
$715,000
07/13/26
3
3
1,719
0.21
Condo
$715,000
07/13/26
3
3
1,719
0.20
Condo
$830,000
10/17/25
3
3
1,719
0.21
Condo
$850,000
08/10/26
3
3
1,719
0.14
Condo
$505,000
08/25/25
2
2
840
0.22
Condo
$645,000
03/31/26
2
2
1,194
0.22
Condo
$360,000
08/10/26
2
2
840

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.03
$800,100
3
3
1,719
Off Market
0.03
$700,000
3
3
1,719
Recently Sold
0.00
$783,000
3
3
1,719
Off Market
0.00
$667,700
2
2
1,194
Off Market
0.02
$645,000
2
2
1,194
Recently Sold
0.02
$680,200
2
2
1,194
Off Market
0.06
$628,300
2
2
1,194
Off Market
0.06
$343,500
1
1
626
Off Market
0.04
$708,000
2
2
1,194
Off Market
0.07
$516,000
2
2
1,194
Off Market
0.06
$850,000
3
3
1,719
For Sale
0.10
$440,100
2
2
840
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1990
Living Area
1,719 sqft
Price/Sqft
$338

About this House

This condo is located at 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr, Bend, OR. 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr is in the Century West neighborhood in Bend, OR and in ZIP code 97702. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,719 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1990.
19717 Mount Bachelor Dr, Bend, OR 97702 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,719 sqft condo in Century West, built in 1990. It last sold for $80,000 on Nov 22, 2019. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $580,200, with a rent estimate of $2,571/month.

Home Details for 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1990
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Condo

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Deck

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Nov 22, 2019
Source: N/A
Sold
$80,000

Market trends in Bend

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$813K
$36K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.2%
0.1%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$422
$7
MoM
Available listings
1083
20
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Century West

At least 20 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 96 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 87 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 85 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 84 % Say car is needed

  • 79 % Say kids play outside

  • 78 % Say there's wildlife

  • 74 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 69 % Say parking is easy

  • 63 % Say it's quiet

  • 58 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 52 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 43 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 38 % Say there are community events

  • 26 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Trulia User
    "Amazing neighborhood to raise kids. Beautiful homes and well cared for. A lot of pride of ownership. "
  • Scottos3
    "Great for families and lovely neighborhoods with charm and well kept homes. People take pride in their ownership of the neighborhood."
  • Cvelenat
    "Dogs owners would love this neighborhood since there are plenty of paths and dog poop bag dispensers everywhere."
  • Rebecca P.
    "I only lived here a couple months. it's nice, but has it's busy times and is near busier roads. I can walk to a restaurant within 5 minutes, as well as a coffee shop. the grocery store is about a 10 minute walk. across the road they're building more food shops so food will literally be across the street. you can walk to downtown, it's about a 20-30 minute walk, but it's so nice."
  • Barbara L. G.
    "I live here. It is a very quiet neighborhood. Very family and dog friendly. Trails from the neighborhood connect with the Deschutes Haul Road trail that leads out to an endless trail system. No traffic to speak of. Street parking is limited. We love this neighborhood."
  • Bonnie S.
    "This is one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Bend, Or. Gated community with loads of amenities - pool, spa, suana, clubhouse, tennis courts, RV parking ~ most homes set into their natural environment with plenty of trails throughout! Close proximity to Deschutes River Trail - Old Mill, downtown, bakeries & grocery stores as well as Mt. Bachelor for skiing, snow shoeing-snow mobile adventures-mountain lakes for kayaking- camp by the lakes - canoe - visit the pristine rivers - fly fishing anyone?? What a perfect location!"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr

  • What is 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr in Bend, OR is $580,200.
  • What is the price history for 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr?
    19717 Mount Bachelor Dr in Bend, OR last sold for $80,000 in November 2019.
  • Is Bend a buyer's or seller's market?
    Bend is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Bend?
    The median sale price in Bend is $813K. That is up $36K from the prior month.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 19717 Mount Bachelor Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item