$1,560,200
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 1,843 sqft
196 Greyhawk Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $9,602/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 23, 2007 for $788,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.56MSince last month
Decreased$27K (-1.7%)Since last year
Decreased$115K (-6.8%)Since last sale
Increased$772K (+98%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +21% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.56M |
| August 2026 | $1.56M |
| July 2026 | $1.59M |
| June 2026 | $1.57M |
| May 2026 | $1.63M |
| April 2026 | $1.67M |
| March 2026 | $1.72M |
| February 2026 | $1.7M |
| January 2026 | $1.63M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,710,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,530,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $1,442,750 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,900 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,880,000 | 03/17/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,904 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 10/29/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,904 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $1,342,400 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,431 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,300,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $1,368,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,431 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,498,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,594 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $1,501,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,594 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,415,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,425,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,264,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,470,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $2,694,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,925 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,282,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,385,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,294 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2007
Living Area
1,843 sqft
Price/Sqft
$847
Parking
Garage
About this House
Spacious, Modern and Brand New 1850 Square Feet Townhome in Bedford Square Community in Mountain View. This 3 Level Townhome and neighbourhood has following features:
- 3 Bath and 3 and Half Baths
- Townhome will be rented Unfurnished.
- Each Room has an attached Bath
- Living Room has a Half Bath
- Integrated living, dining and kitchen area
- 2 Car Garage
- 2 Patios - Ground Level and Mid-Level
- Lots of Storage in Garage, Mid-Level and Top Level
- Modern Kichen with GE Profile Appliances
- Kitchen has hardwood flooring and granite countertops
- Community has Swimming Pool, Barbeque Area and Club House
- Walking Distance from Whisman VTA train station
- Less than 1 Mile from Mountain View Caltrain Station and Downtown
- Hard Wood Flooring at all levels except Ground Level Bed and Staircase
- Lots of Windows and Doors makes this home full of light and positive energy
- ADT Security System Installed and available
- Easy (less than 2 minute) access to Freeways - I-85, I-101, I-237.
- Easy (less than 1 minute) access to Central Expressway and Middlefield Road
Place is ideal for families with Kids or for anyone working closeby or wanting to live around Mountain View. Only small pets are ok.
Home is available for Rent starting mid March. Open to rental lease starting 15-March or 01-April.
Owner will conduct background check and employment verification.
- 3 Bath and 3 and Half Baths
- Townhome will be rented Unfurnished.
- Each Room has an attached Bath
- Living Room has a Half Bath
- Integrated living, dining and kitchen area
- 2 Car Garage
- 2 Patios - Ground Level and Mid-Level
- Lots of Storage in Garage, Mid-Level and Top Level
- Modern Kichen with GE Profile Appliances
- Kitchen has hardwood flooring and granite countertops
- Community has Swimming Pool, Barbeque Area and Club House
- Walking Distance from Whisman VTA train station
- Less than 1 Mile from Mountain View Caltrain Station and Downtown
- Hard Wood Flooring at all levels except Ground Level Bed and Staircase
- Lots of Windows and Doors makes this home full of light and positive energy
- ADT Security System Installed and available
- Easy (less than 2 minute) access to Freeways - I-85, I-101, I-237.
- Easy (less than 1 minute) access to Central Expressway and Middlefield Road
Place is ideal for families with Kids or for anyone working closeby or wanting to live around Mountain View. Only small pets are ok.
Home is available for Rent starting mid March. Open to rental lease starting 15-March or 01-April.
Owner will conduct background check and employment verification.
196 Greyhawk Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,843 sqft townhouse built in 2007. It last sold for $788,000 on Oct 23, 2007. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2021 with an asking price of $4,350 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 18, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,560,200, with a rent estimate of $5,546/month.
Home Details for 196 Greyhawk Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007Year Updated: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1118 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 18, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 16, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,350 |
Oct 13, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $4,700 |
Apr 5, 2013 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $3,975 |
Feb 5, 2013 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $3,975 |
Oct 23, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $788,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,055,202 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 196 Greyhawk Ct
- What is 196 Greyhawk Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 196 Greyhawk Ct in Mountain View, CA is $1,560,200.
- What is the price history for 196 Greyhawk Ct?196 Greyhawk Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $788,000 in October 2007.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 196 Greyhawk Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 196 Greyhawk Ct in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 196 Greyhawk Ct have a garage?Yes, 196 Greyhawk Ct in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

