$1,524,500
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,475 sqft
1913 Vida Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $9,709/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 16, 2026 for $1,525,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.52MSince last month
$300 (0%)Since last year
Decreased$38K (-2.4%)Since last sale
Decreased$8K (-0.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +9% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $1.52M |
| October 2026 | $1.52M |
| September 2026 | $1.52M |
| August 2026 | $1.47M |
| July 2026 | $1.45M |
| June 2026 | $1.47M |
| May 2026 | $1.51M |
| April 2026 | $1.55M |
| March 2026 | $1.55M |
| February 2026 | $1.56M |
| January 2026 | $1.51M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Townhouse | $1,599,000 | 10/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,484 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,608,488 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,503 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,650,000 | 10/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,487 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,730,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,487 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,690,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,618 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,431,000 | 06/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,368 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,541 | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $1,485,000 | 09/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,599,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,484 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $1,450,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,528 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,285,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,528 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,573,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,472 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $705,900 | 1 | 1 | 847 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,387,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,686 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,732,400 | Studio | - | 3,447 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,128,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,571,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,498 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $958,400 | 2 | 3 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $881,600 | 2 | 3 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,096,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,052,400 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,605,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $832,700 | 2 | 3 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $890,900 | 2 | 3 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,090,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,113 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $1,083,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $944,500 | 2 | 3 | 1,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $948,200 | 2 | 3 | 1,113 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2005
1,475 sqft
$1,034/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $436/mo
About this House
What's unique:Drought friendly mature landscapingStylish new flooringNewly refurbished private bathPremium stone countertopsFresh modern paletteContemporary open-concept floor plan
Basking in natural light with a sought-after north-facing orientation, this serene townhouse offers rare privacy in an exclusive 10-unit enclave complete with an attached 2-car garage, and seamless guest parking.
The main level showcases a contemporary, open-concept floor plan accented by soaring ceilings, stylish new flooring, custom recessed lighting, and a fresh modern palette. Designed for real life and entertaining, the fully updated kitchen features premium stone countertops, crisp cabinetry, and sleek energy-efficient appliances. Year-round comfort meets eco conscious living with a newly installed high efficiency heat pump system.
Step through the sliding glass doors into your private, sun-drenched backyard retreat surrounded by drought friendly, mature landscaping ideal for morning coffee, alfresco dining, or dynamic indoor-outdoor living.
Upstairs, discover two generous bedrooms, suitable for queen beds alongside a spacious primary suite, complete with a custom closet and a newly refurbished private bath .
Unbeatable location just minutes from vibrant Downtown Mountain View, top tech campuses, Caltrain, and Highway 101 for effortless Silicon Valley living..
The main level showcases a contemporary, open-concept floor plan accented by soaring ceilings, stylish new flooring, custom recessed lighting, and a fresh modern palette. Designed for real life and entertaining, the fully updated kitchen features premium stone countertops, crisp cabinetry, and sleek energy-efficient appliances. Year-round comfort meets eco conscious living with a newly installed high efficiency heat pump system.
Step through the sliding glass doors into your private, sun-drenched backyard retreat surrounded by drought friendly, mature landscaping ideal for morning coffee, alfresco dining, or dynamic indoor-outdoor living.
Upstairs, discover two generous bedrooms, suitable for queen beds alongside a spacious primary suite, complete with a custom closet and a newly refurbished private bath .
Unbeatable location just minutes from vibrant Downtown Mountain View, top tech campuses, Caltrain, and Highway 101 for effortless Silicon Valley living..
1913 Vida Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,475 sqft townhouse built in 2005. It last sold for the $1,525,000 asking price on Oct 16, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,524,500, with a rent estimate of $5,404/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Shantih Moriarty 01987608, (415) 328-4001
Redfin, (877) 973-3346
Bought with: Edna Eng 01264028, (408) 605-5528, Compass, (408) 358-1111
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82060192

Home Details for 1913 Vida Ct
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1475 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, RefrigeratorDishwasherDisposalLaundry: In GarageMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Balcony/Patio, EnclosedFencing: Back Yard, WoodOther Structures: NoneExterior: FencedFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Guest |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 15052019 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,525,000Price Per Sqft: $1,034/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: LosAltosHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 67 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1475 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 10 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $436/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82060192 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 16, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82060192 | Sold | $1,525,000 |
Sep 30, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82060192 | Pending | $1,525,000 |
Sep 24, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82060192 | PriceChange | $1,525,000 Price increased by 2% |
Sep 15, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82060192 | Listed For Sale | $1,500,000 |
Apr 2, 2020 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81784184 | Sold | $1,505,000 |
Feb 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,448,500 |
Jun 9, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $765,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,530,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-11-04 06:14:23 PST. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 1913 Vida Ct
- What is 1913 Vida Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1913 Vida Ct in Mountain View, CA is $1,524,500.
- What is the price history for 1913 Vida Ct?1913 Vida Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,525,000 in October 2026.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1913 Vida Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 1913 Vida Ct in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1913 Vida Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 1913 Vida Ct in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.