191 Normal Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
OFF MARKET

191 Normal Ave
Buffalo, NY 14213

Front Park
  • 3 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1,400 sqft (on 36 acres)

$325,000

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,126/mo*

$325,000

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,126/mo*
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,400 sqft
(on 36 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Rare opportunity to be in the heart of the West Side with a move in ready home. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home has been renovated from top to bottom. Entertaining is easy with the brand new spacious kitchen that leads to the wide open dining room and living room or eat out at Black Sheep, and Breadhive which are just steps away. Get lost in the Owners bedroom with 2 story ceilings and attached loft in addition to the two other bedrooms. Your new home will keep you cozy as the home is 100% spray foamed with a new high efficiency furnace and hot water, brand new concrete driveway with access to the new deck and yard. Home also qualifies for $20,000 SONYMA grant program, call for more information. More features than can be listed call today for a showing!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 191 Normal Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood, Laminate
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Dining Room
Appliances & Utilities
Dishwasher

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900Year Updated: 2017
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Wood

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 36.00 acres

Price History for 191 Normal Ave

DatePriceEventSource
04/05/2019$205,000Sold
N/A
11/13/2018$218,900PendingAgent Provided
10/23/2018$218,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
09/21/2018$229,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
08/21/2018$238,900ListingRemovedAgent Provided
06/11/2018$238,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/27/2018$239,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/15/2018$242,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
04/23/2018$249,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
09/07/2016$7,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax
Assessment$273,000
Home facts updated by county records