191 Melia Loop
Mountain View, CA 94043
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,140 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,140 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 191 Melia Loop, Mountain View, CA. 191 Melia Loop is in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,140 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 3484 sqft and was built in 2018.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Highlights
Parking
Garage
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 191 Melia Loop
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3484 sqft |
Price History for 191 Melia Loop
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2018 | $2,088,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $28,011 |
| Assessment | $2,375,780 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 191 Melia Loop
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,060,000 | 06/19/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,161 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $2,230,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,161 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $1,980,000 | 10/14/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,925 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $2,500,000 | 06/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,839 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,080,000 | 10/27/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $2,420,000 | 05/21/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,679 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $1,842,400 | 08/21/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $1,885,000 | 07/01/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,752 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $2,350,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,786 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $2,001,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,776 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 191 Melia Loop.
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 630 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 191 Melia Loop
Homes for rent near 191 Melia Loop
Off Market Homes Near 191 Melia Loop
Explore by feature
191 Melia Loop, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,140 sqft single-family home built in 2018. This property is not currently available for sale. 191 Melia Loop was last sold on Feb 23, 2018 for $2,088,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 191 Melia Loop is $2,724,500.