$2,588,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,812 sqft
182 Melia Loop, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Mortgage $16,790/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedWe estimate this home will sell faster than 80% nearby.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2018
$1,428/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $193/mo
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Custom walk-in closetHigh ceilingsPrivate primary sanctuaryLight-filled open-concept living spaceSpa-inspired showerPremium bosch appliances
Tucked away in Mountain Views highly desirable Whisman Station, this rare 2018-built single-family residence offers over 1,800 square feet of light-filled, open-concept living space highlighted by high ceilings, a gourmet chefs kitchen with a large quartz island and premium Bosch appliances, and a private primary sanctuary with a spa-inspired shower and custom walk-in closet. Complete with a fully customized garage featuring Pro-Slat wall organization and SafeRacks, a private backyard with mature fruit trees, and access to resort-style community amenities like a pool, clubhouse, Pyramid Park, and Vargas Elementaryall just minutes from Google, LinkedIn, Caltrain, VTA, Downtown Mountain View, and major freewaysthis home delivers the ultimate Silicon Valley lifestyle.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Diane Wu 02165688, (408) 863-2188
Gaea Realty, (650) 668-8888
Cindy Yang 02085191, (650) 229-9447
Gaea Realty, (650) 668-8888
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82062356

Also Listed on bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR, MLSListings Inc.
We estimate this home will sell faster than 80% nearby.
Home Details for 182 Melia Loop
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1812 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Electric Oven, RefrigeratorDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Gas Dryer Hookup,Upper Floor,InsideMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air Gas,2 plus ZonesHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ZonedHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas |
Gas & Electric Gas: IndividualGasMeters, PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatio / Porch: Balcony/PatioFencing: Gate, Mixed Height Type, WoodExterior: Back Yard, FencedFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s),Garage Door Opener |
Pool Pool: Community |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 12 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16086002 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $2,588,000Price Per Sqft: $1,428 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 42 |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: ML82062356 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1812 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $193/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3120 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82062356 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Community Pool |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there are sidewalks
- 57% say there's holiday spirit
- 45% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.55MSince last month
Increased$106K (+4.4%)Since last year
Increased$47K (+1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$57K (+2.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +73% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $2.55M |
| September 2026 | $2.48M |
| August 2026 | $2.44M |
| July 2026 | $2.44M |
| June 2026 | $2.44M |
| May 2026 | $2.48M |
| April 2026 | $2.5M |
| March 2026 | $2.54M |
| February 2026 | $2.52M |
| January 2026 | $2.46M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $2,350,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,786 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,610,000 | 09/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,758 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $2,001,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,776 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $2,125,000 | 05/25/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,781 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $1,980,000 | 10/14/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,925 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,025 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $2,230,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,161 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,080,000 | 10/27/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $2,456,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,779 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $2,203,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,679 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $2,455,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,839 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $2,459,600 | 4 | 3 | 1,944 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,600,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,932 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,199,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,502 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,770,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,932 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,679,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,073 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,350,100 | 4 | 3 | 1,839 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,459,300 | 4 | 3 | 1,944 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,599,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,998 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,544,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,905 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,587,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,930 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,525,100 | 4 | 3 | 1,915 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,161,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,679 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,223,500 | 4 | 3 | 1,839 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,335,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,839 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,610,300 | 4 | 3 | 1,915 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,462,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,944 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,513,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,786 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 30, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82062356 | Listed For Sale | $2,588,000 |
Sep 19, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,491,000 |
Sep 1, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81939524 | Pending | $2,588,000 |
Aug 23, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81939524 | Listed For Sale | $2,588,000 |
Mar 26, 2018 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81684471 | Sold | $2,088,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,591,636 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Diane Wu, Gaea Realty, (650) 668-8888
Agent Phone: (408) 863-2188

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-10-12 06:09:22 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 182 Melia Loop
Frequently asked questions about 182 Melia Loop
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 182 Melia Loop?Based on a $2,588,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 182 Melia Loop in Mountain View, CA is approximately $16,973 (about $14,332 principal & interest, $2,566 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 182 Melia Loop compare to homes in Mountain View?182 Melia Loop in Mountain View, CA is listed at $2,588,000, about 46% above the $1.77M median sale price in Mountain View.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See homes for sale in Mountain View, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 182 Melia Loop?The closest schools to 182 Melia Loop in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 182 Melia Loop have air conditioning?Yes, 182 Melia Loop in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 182 Melia Loop have a pool?Yes, 182 Melia Loop in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
182 Melia Loop, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,812 sqft single-family home built in 2018. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by MLSListings Inc on Sep 30, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# ML82062356.

