1908 Marshall St
Manitowoc, WI 54220
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,144 sqft
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,144 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 1908 Marshall St, Manitowoc, WI. 1908 Marshall St is in Manitowoc, WI and in ZIP code 54220. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,144 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $81/sqft. This property has a lot size of 6098 sqft and was built in 1970.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$81/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1908 Marshall St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 8 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stone |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $81/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6098 sqft |
Price History for 1908 Marshall St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | $174,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,745 |
| Assessment | $156,500 |
Home facts updated by county records