1905 Highlander Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
OFF MARKET

1905 Highlander Dr
Rowlett, TX 75088

Harbor Pointe Estates
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 3,159 sqft

$505,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,377/mo*

$505,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,377/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,159 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$505K
Since last month
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)
Since last year
Decreased$2K (-0.5%)
Since last sale
Increased$198K (+64.6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +60% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$505K
July 2026$506K
June 2026$511K
May 2026$515K
April 2026$509K
March 2026$501K
February 2026$496K
January 2026$488K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.09
Single-Family Home
-
02/20/26
4
2.5
2,570
0.09
Single-Family Home
-
10/09/25
4
2.5
2,295
0.13
Single-Family Home
-
04/17/26
4
2.5
2,463
0.15
Single-Family Home
-
10/13/25
4
2.5
2,765
0.12
Single-Family Home
-
05/01/26
5
3
3,229
0.12
Single-Family Home
-
12/29/25
4
2.5
2,523
0.30
Single-Family Home
-
05/28/26
4
2.5
2,501
0.23
Single-Family Home
-
06/26/26
3
2.5
3,195
0.27
Single-Family Home
-
11/11/25
4
3.5
3,553
0.39
Single-Family Home
-
06/02/26
3
2.5
2,334

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.04
$482,500
5
3
2,777
Off Market
0.06
$530,700
5
3
3,132
Off Market
0.09
-
4
2.5
2,570
Recently Sold
0.06
$580,100
4
3.5
3,618
Off Market
0.08
$450,000
4
2
2,548
For Sale
0.11
$459,700
4
2
2,555
Off Market
0.09
$406,700
4
2.5
2,295
Off Market
0.10
$585,400
4
2.5
2,799
Off Market
0.09
$426,400
4
2.5
2,550
Off Market
0.13
-
4
2.5
2,463
Recently Sold
0.12
$350,000
4
2
2,576
For Sale
0.12
-
5
3
3,229
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1905 Highlander Dr.
  • Schools28 Preschool Schools38 Elementary Schools9 Middle Schools6 High Schools
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Living Area
3,159 sqft
Price/Sqft
$160
Parking
Garage

About this House

Hurry to see this gorgeous four bedroom home in Harbor Pointe Estates! Inviting open floor plan with formal living and dining room combo. Kitchen features built-in microwave, gas cook top, all stainless steel, and plenty of counter space! Spacious master suite offers dual sinks, stone wall shower, linen closet and walk-in closet! Second floor includes three bedrooms and game room. Backyard is perfect for entertaining w- pool.
1905 Highlander Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,159 sqft single-family home in Harbor Pointe Estates, built in 1997. It last sold for $307,000 on Oct 21, 2016. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $505,000, with a rent estimate of $3,921/month.

Home Details for 1905 Highlander Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, PantryCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowave
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: SlabPatioPorch
Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1997Year Updated: 1997
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10062 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Oct 21, 2016
Source: N/A
Sold
--
Sep 8, 2016
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$314,900
Price decreased by 2%
Aug 25, 2016
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$319,900

Market trends in Rowlett

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$370K
$4K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.0%
Price per sq ft
$174
$2
MoM
Available listings
459
6
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Harbor Pointe Estates

  • Hector L.
    "I believe all the no matter whether the own a dog or not love this neighborhood because of the safety and how friendly people are. "
  • Hector L.
    "I've been here for about 2 months and i enjoy the City. the ppl around are nice "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1905 Highlander Dr

  • What is 1905 Highlander Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 1905 Highlander Dr in Rowlett, TX is $505,000.
  • What is the price history for 1905 Highlander Dr?
    1905 Highlander Dr in Rowlett, TX last sold in October 2016.
  • Is Rowlett a buyer's or seller's market?
    Rowlett is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Rowlett?
    The median sale price in Rowlett is $370K. That is up $4K from the prior month.
  • Does 1905 Highlander Dr have air conditioning?
    Yes, 1905 Highlander Dr in Rowlett, TX has air conditioning.
  • Does 1905 Highlander Dr have a pool?
    Yes, 1905 Highlander Dr in Rowlett, TX has a pool.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 1905 Highlander Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1905 Highlander Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item