- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 715 sqft
1902 E 700 S #B204, Clearfield, UT 84015
Home Highlights
Apartment
715 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Residents are required to pay: At Application: Admin Fee ($250.00/unit); Application Fee ($45.00/applicant, nonrefundable); At Move-in: Security Deposit (Refundable) ($500.00/unit); Utility-New Account Fee ($20.00/unit); At Move-out: Utility-Final Bill Fee ($20.00/occurrence); Monthly: Sewer (usage-based); Media Package ($135.00/unit); Pest Control ($2.00/unit); Common Area-Electric (usage-based); Utility-Billing Admin Fee ($4.65/unit); Trash-Hauling (usage-based); Natural Gas-3rd Party (usage-based); Water (usage-based); Common Area-Gas (usage-based); Electric-3rd Party (usage-based); Renters Liability Insurance-3rd Party (varies). Please visit the property website for a full list of all optional and situational fees. Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
Style, comfort, and location are the cornerstones that make Bravada 193 an ideal destination for apartment living in Clearfield, Utah. Our thoughtfully designed Clearfield, UT, apartments come in a variety of floor plans, each designed with you in mind. We also offer a great selection of exclusive amenities crafted to enhance your lifestyle.Step inside your new one, two, or three-bedroom home, fully equipped with inspired kitchens that boast ample cabinet and counter space and modern appliances. We've ensured that our residents won't have to stress over the small things and can instead focus on creating their perfect home. The top-of-the-line fitness center has equipment to help you meet your workout goals and a resident lounge to relax and catch up with your friends. We haven't forgotten about your furry friends, either. Our community is pet-friendly, with plenty of room for you to bring them along for a stroll. Our luxury apartments are minutes away from Hill Air Force Base.
Style, comfort, and location are the cornerstones that make Bravada 193 an ideal destination for apartment living in Clearfield, Utah. Our thoughtfully designed Clearfield, UT, apartments come in a variety of floor plans, each designed with you in mind. We also offer a great selection of exclusive amenities crafted to enhance your lifestyle.Step inside your new one, two, or three-bedroom home, fully equipped with inspired kitchens that boast ample cabinet and counter space and modern appliances. We've ensured that our residents won't have to stress over the small things and can instead focus on creating their perfect home. The top-of-the-line fitness center has equipment to help you meet your workout goals and a resident lounge to relax and catch up with your friends. We haven't forgotten about your furry friends, either. Our community is pet-friendly, with plenty of room for you to bring them along for a stroll. Our luxury apartments are minutes away from Hill Air Force Base.
1902 E 700 S #B204, Clearfield, UT 84015 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 715 sqft apartment. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2026 with an asking price of $1,371 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 30, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,135/month.
Home Details for 1902 E 700 S #B204
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 12 MonthsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Ceiling Fan |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Covered Parking Lot Other, On Site |
|
|---|
Other Playground |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
PlaygroundPoolSmoke Free |
Comparable Sales for 1902 E 700 S #B204
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.12 | Apartment | - | 05/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 930 sqft | |
3.42 | Apartment | - | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | |
3.83 | Apartment | - | 11/04/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 sqft | |
4.20 | Apartment | - | 04/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 985 sqft | |
4.83 | Apartment | - | 10/24/25 | 1 | 1 | 950 sqft | |
4.92 | Apartment | - | 08/06/26 | 1 | 1 | 638 sqft | |
4.94 | Apartment | - | 08/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 944 sqft | |
5.66 | Apartment | - | 02/03/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 sqft | |
6.81 | Apartment | - | 11/12/25 | 1 | 1 | 880 sqft | |
7.04 | Apartment | - | 05/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,600 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Clearfield
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,135/mo
Average rent
$1.86K
$162MoM
Available listings
67
Around this home
What Locals Say about Clearfield
At least 98 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
61 % Say people would walk alone at night
51 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
49 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say streets are well-lit
38 % Say neighbors are friendly
34 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
24 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 30, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,434 |
Mar 26, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,434 Price increased by 5% |
Mar 24, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,371 |
Mar 15, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,339 |
Mar 6, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,339 Price increased by 1% |
Mar 5, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,320 |
Feb 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,323 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 25, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,365 Price decreased by 2% |
Dec 30, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,389 Price decreased by 1% |
Dec 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,396 Price decreased by 0% |
Dec 27, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,401 Price decreased by 1% |
Dec 25, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,411 Price decreased by 1% |
Dec 24, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,419 Price decreased by 0% |
Dec 23, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,421 Price decreased by 1% |
Dec 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,431 Price increased by 2% |
Dec 2, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,404 Price decreased by 0% |
Nov 30, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,411 |
Sep 26, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 13, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Listed For Rent | $1,453 |
Frequently asked questions about 1902 E 700 S #B204
- Is Clearfield a buyer's or seller's market?Clearfield is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Clearfield?The median sale price in Clearfield is $424K. That is up $3.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Clearfield?Residents describe Clearfield, UT as pedestrian-friendly, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. See recently sold homes in Clearfield, UT.
- What are the closest schools to 1902 E 700 S #B204?The closest schools to 1902 E 700 S #B204 in Clearfield, UT are Lincoln School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 2/10), North Layton Junior High School (rated 3/10), Northridge High School (rated 6/10).
- Does 1902 E 700 S #B204 have air conditioning?Yes, 1902 E 700 S #B204 in Clearfield, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 1902 E 700 S #B204 have a pool?Yes, 1902 E 700 S #B204 in Clearfield, UT has a pool.
Homes for rent near 1902 E 700 S #B204
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

