$721,700
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,856 sqft (on 0.30 acres)
19 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA 02021
Est. Refi. Payment $4,349/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 30, 2025 for $690,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$722KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.5%)Since last year
Increased$102K (+16.5%)Since last sale
Increased$32K (+4.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +80% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $722K |
| August 2026 | $720K |
| July 2026 | $718K |
| June 2026 | $717K |
| May 2026 | $702K |
| March 2026 | $693K |
| February 2026 | $699K |
| January 2026 | $695K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,370 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,023 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 05/18/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,147 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $707,500 | 04/29/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,596 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,788 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,428 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $807,000 | 05/22/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,500 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,202 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $816,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,260 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $624,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,206 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $756,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,638 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $625,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $665,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,370 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $704,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $740,800 | 5 | 3 | 2,054 | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | 5 | 2 | 1,855 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $685,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,517 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $609,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,023 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $600,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,147 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1962
0.3 acre lot
1,856 sqft
$389/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
This Refreshed 4 Bedroom Raised Ranch sits in a highly desirable neighborhood close to the town center, commuter train, and Cobb’s Corner shopping. The main level offers a spacious fireplaced living room, bright dining room, and primary bedroom with private half bath. The lower level adds a generous family room with a woodstove, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A screened back porch overlooks the yard, while newly refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint enhance the interior. The home also includes a 2-car garage, central air, whole-house generator, and newer roof, heating system, and hot water heater.
19 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA 02021 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,856 sqft single-family home built in 1962. It last sold for $690,000 on Oct 30, 2025 (1% above the $679,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $721,700, with a rent estimate of $4,647/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Renee Roberts, (781) 727-3054
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services, (781) 828-4550
Bought with: Marina Korenblyum, (617) 968-5642, Redfin Corp., (617) 340-7803
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73431827
Home Details for 19 Walnut Knls
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior EntryNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1856 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer HookupAppliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, DryerDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: In Basement,Gas Dryer Hookup,Washer HookupRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 2Fireplace: Family Room, Living RoomHas a FireplaceNo Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: Generator, Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: ScreensDoor: Insulated DoorsFlooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Accessibility: NoFloors: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShinglePatio / Porch: ScreenedExterior: Porch - Screened, Rain Gutters, ScreensFoundation: Concrete Perimeter |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 4No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 6Parking: Under,Paved Drive,Off Street,Paved |
Frontage Road Frontage: PublicResponsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1856 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1962 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Raised Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: FrameNot Attached PropertyDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: 52373 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $679,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sun Oct 05 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Canton |
School Information Elementary School: LuceJr High / Middle School: GalvinHigh School: Chs |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1856 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-StationNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.30 acres |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Pending P&S |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 73431827Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1856 |
|
|---|
Public TransportationShoppingPoolTennis Court(s)ParkWalk/Jog TrailsStable(s)GolfHighway AccessHouse of WorshipPublic SchoolT-Station |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 30, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73431827 | Sold | $690,000 |
Sep 23, 2025 Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #73431827 | Pending | $679,900 |
Sep 23, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73431827 | Contingent | $679,900 |
Sep 17, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73431827 | Listed For Sale | $679,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $539,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Canton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$710K
$25.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.3%
Price per sq ft
$413
$5MoM
Available listings
78
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Canton
At least 106 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say there are sidewalks
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 19 Walnut Knls
- What is 19 Walnut Knls estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 19 Walnut Knls in Canton, MA is $721,700.
- What is the price history for 19 Walnut Knls?19 Walnut Knls in Canton, MA last sold for $690,000 in October 2025.
- Is Canton a buyer's or seller's market?Canton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Canton?The median sale price in Canton is $710K. That is down $25.83K from the prior month.
- Does 19 Walnut Knls have air conditioning?Yes, 19 Walnut Knls in Canton, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 19 Walnut Knls have a pool?Yes, 19 Walnut Knls in Canton, MA has a pool.

