$473,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,335 sqft (on 0.35 acres)
19 Summit St, Northbridge, MA 01534
Est. Refi. Payment $2,957/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 1, 2008 for $234,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$473KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-2%)Since last year
Increased$4K (+0.9%)Since last sale
Increased$240K (+102.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +87% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $474K |
| August 2026 | $473K |
| July 2026 | $484K |
| June 2026 | $486K |
| May 2026 | $480K |
| April 2026 | $479K |
| March 2026 | $473K |
| February 2026 | $462K |
| January 2026 | $455K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 08/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,288 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $477,500 | 08/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,400 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,049 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $379,900 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 1 | 875 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $452,000 | 12/02/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,976 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,267 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 12/02/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,581 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | $439,900 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,681 | |
0.92 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,734 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 05/07/26 | 6 | 3 | 3,660 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | - | 5 | 2 | 1,663 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $325,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,284 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $45,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $345,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,759 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | - | 6 | 2 | 2,484 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $341,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,231 | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | 4 | 1.5 | 1,564 | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | 8 | 3 | 3,029 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | 6 | 3.5 | 3,168 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $534,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,664 | Off Market | |
0.24 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $622,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,670 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
0.35 acre lot
1,335 sqft
$355/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 19 Summit St, Northbridge, MA. 19 Summit St is in the Whitinsville neighborhood in Northbridge, MA and in ZIP code 01534. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,335 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.35 acres and was built in 1960.
19 Summit St, Northbridge, MA 01534 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,335 sqft single-family home in Whitinsville, built in 1960. It last sold for $234,000 on Feb 1, 2008. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $473,400, with a rent estimate of $3,070/month.
Home Details for 19 Summit St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.35 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 12, 2021 Source: MLS PIN #72855393 | Pending | $319,900 |
Jun 28, 2021 Source: MLS PIN #72855393 | Contingent | $319,900 |
Jun 23, 2021 Source: MLS PIN #72855393 | Listed For Sale | $319,900 |
Feb 1, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $234,000 |
Jul 13, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $210,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $391,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Northbridge
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
50
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Whitinsville
At least 76 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say car is needed
85 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say yards are well-kept
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
77 % Say there are sidewalks
72 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 19 Summit St
- What is 19 Summit St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 19 Summit St in Northbridge, MA is $473,400.
- What is the price history for 19 Summit St?19 Summit St in Northbridge, MA last sold for $234,000 in February 2008.
- Is Northbridge a buyer's or seller's market?Northbridge is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about the Whitinsville neighborhood?Residents describe the Whitinsville neighborhood in Northbridge, MA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Whitinsville, Northbridge.
- How big is the lot at 19 Summit St?The lot at 19 Summit St in Northbridge, MA is about 0.35 acres (15,246 sq ft).