$677,900
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 4,043 sqft
19 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $4,667/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 21, 2021 for $475,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$678KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.1%)Since last year
Increased$18K (+2.7%)Since last sale
Increased$202K (+42.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +70% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $677K |
| August 2026 | $676K |
| July 2026 | $685K |
| June 2026 | $685K |
| May 2026 | $681K |
| April 2026 | $673K |
| March 2026 | $671K |
| February 2026 | $660K |
| January 2026 | $659K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $669,900 | 10/01/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $542,500 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,164 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $614,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,494 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,078 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $617,500 | 06/11/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,302 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $815,000 | 10/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,665 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $890,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,462 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,146 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $805,000 | 05/18/26 | 6 | 4.5 | 4,617 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 07/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,174 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $692,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,006 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $704,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,043 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $724,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,758 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $594,400 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,707 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $576,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,078 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $699,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $690,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $987,400 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,880 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $890,700 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,044 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $839,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,582 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $630,500 | 3 | 3 | 2,494 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $965,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 5,500 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Living Area
4,043 sqft
Price/Sqft
$168
Parking
Garage
About this House
Hudson Valley luxury living at Mansion Ridge. Situated at the private Jack Nicklaus signature golf course, this community offers a peaceful and secure lifestyle at an affordable price. Boasting 4000 SqFt, this magnificent end-unit features a beautiful living room with majestic high ceilings, a formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, subway style backsplash, maple cabinets and stainless steel appliances. First floor features a large master bedroom with a full bath and double vanity, and two walk-in closets. Second floor features two bedrooms and a full bath, a finished walkout basement with a family room, office, half bath and a 4th bedroom. Hardwood floors, a deck with mountain views, a two car garage, and central AC are some of the many features this beautiful home offers. Convenient location, just 50 miles from NYC, close to shopping, public transportation and main highways.
19 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,043 sqft single-family home built in 2001. It last sold for $475,000 on Apr 21, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $677,900, with a rent estimate of $4,257/month.
Home Details for 19 Pinehurst Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001Year Updated: 2016 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4356 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 21, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6089068 | Sold | $475,000 |
Jan 27, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6089068 | Pending | $474,900 |
Jan 11, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6089068 | Listed For Sale | $474,900 |
Jan 4, 2018 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4726356 | Sold | $390,000 |
Nov 8, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $400,000 |
Jun 14, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $400,000 |
Feb 14, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $519,500 |
Sep 23, 2007 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $535,000 |
Oct 9, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $528,660 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $629,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 292 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there are sidewalks
37 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 19 Pinehurst Cir
- What is 19 Pinehurst Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 19 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY is $677,900.
- What is the price history for 19 Pinehurst Cir?19 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY last sold for $475,000 in April 2021.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- Does 19 Pinehurst Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 19 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 19 Pinehurst Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 19 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY has in-unit laundry.

