$504,900
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,232 sqft
19 Meyer Ter, Canton, MA 02021
Est. Refi. Payment $3,073/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 3, 2025 for $480,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$505KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+3.2%)Since last sale
Increased$24K (+4.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +64% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $504K |
| August 2026 | $504K |
| July 2026 | $505K |
| June 2026 | $497K |
| May 2026 | $492K |
| April 2026 | $493K |
| March 2026 | $489K |
| February 2026 | $494K |
| January 2026 | $489K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Condo | $395,000 | 12/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.13 | Condo | $350,000 | 02/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.17 | Condo | $382,000 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.18 | Condo | $368,000 | 03/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.17 | Condo | $339,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.46 | Condo | $415,000 | 11/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,104 | |
0.30 | Condo | $332,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 912 | |
0.61 | Condo | $435,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.61 | Condo | $440,000 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | |
0.35 | Condo | $360,000 | 03/18/26 | 2 | 1 | 889 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $508,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 1,670 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $498,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 2 | 1.5 | 1,562 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $538,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,617 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $615,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $700,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,648 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $356,200 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $395,000 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $350,000 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $600,000 | 3 | 2 | 948 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $790,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,000 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1980
Living Area
1,232 sqft
Price/Sqft
$410
About this House
This condo is located at 19 Meyer Ter, Canton, MA. 19 Meyer Ter is in Canton, MA and in ZIP code 02021. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,232 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1980.
19 Meyer Ter, Canton, MA 02021 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,232 sqft condo built in 1980. It last sold for $480,000 on Jan 3, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $504,900, with a rent estimate of $2,930/month.
Home Details for 19 Meyer Ter
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Laundry Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980Year Updated: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 3, 2025 Source: N/A | Sold | $480,000 |
Jul 27, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $364,900 |
Mar 11, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $300,000 |
Jul 17, 1990 Source: N/A | Sold | $90,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $449,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Canton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$710K
$25.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.3%
Price per sq ft
$413
$5MoM
Available listings
78
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Canton
At least 106 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say there are sidewalks
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 19 Meyer Ter
- What is 19 Meyer Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 19 Meyer Ter in Canton, MA is $504,900.
- What is the price history for 19 Meyer Ter?19 Meyer Ter in Canton, MA last sold for $480,000 in January 2025.
- Is Canton a buyer's or seller's market?Canton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Canton?The median sale price in Canton is $710K. That is down $25.83K from the prior month.
- Does 19 Meyer Ter have air conditioning?Yes, 19 Meyer Ter in Canton, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 19 Meyer Ter have laundry facilities?Yes, 19 Meyer Ter in Canton, MA has in-unit laundry.