$342,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,959 sqft
19 E Northcastle Cir, Conroe, TX 77384
Est. Refi. Payment $2,429/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$343KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.3%)Since last year
Decreased$9K (-2.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +39% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $343K |
| September 2026 | $344K |
| August 2026 | $348K |
| July 2026 | $349K |
| June 2026 | $353K |
| May 2026 | $352K |
| April 2026 | $351K |
| March 2026 | $349K |
| February 2026 | $350K |
| January 2026 | $345K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,406 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,619 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,629 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,136 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,525 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/20/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,491 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/17/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,776 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,407 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,316 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,097 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $427,700 | Studio | 2 | 2,480 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $376,700 | 2 | 2 | 2,149 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $375,500 | Studio | 2 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $400,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,480 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $360,200 | Studio | 2 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $394,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,414 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $409,200 | Studio | 2 | 2,480 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $376,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,959 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $370,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $347,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,959 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $400,100 | Studio | 2 | 2,339 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $448,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,555 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | 2 | 1,715 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $497,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,820 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $405,600 | Studio | 2 | 2,414 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $364,100 | Studio | 2 | 1,959 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $426,100 | Studio | 2 | 2,814 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $488,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,809 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $354,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $363,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,976 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2001
1,959 sqft
$175/sqft
Garage
About this House
Absolutely stunning landscaped corner lot with a Lennar ''Berkshire'' split floor plan, in the much sough after community of Windsor Hills. This flexible floor plan's third bedroom may also serve as a study. High ceilings, very open and spacious. This is an active 55+ community. Monthly fee includes front yard maintenance and gutter cleaning, fence replacement, 3 yr front door refinishing, sprinklers, exterior house painting every 10 years, and much more.
19 E Northcastle Cir, Conroe, TX 77384 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,959 sqft single-family home in Windsor Hills, built in 2001. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $342,800, with a rent estimate of $2,551/month.
Home Details for 19 E Northcastle Cir
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001Year Updated: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8733 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 4, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $243,000 |
Feb 1, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $243,000 Price increased by 25% |
Dec 12, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $195,000 |
Dec 4, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $195,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 24, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $204,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 9, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $212,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $341,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Conroe
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$348K
$2MoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
Price per sq ft
$158
$1MoM
Available listings
1298
84MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Windsor Hills
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Windsor Hills.- 50% say there are sidewalks
- 40% say there are community events
- 35% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say car is needed
75 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
57 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say there are sidewalks
40 % Say there's wildlife
40 % Say there are community events
35 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say there's holiday spirit
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
17 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
17 % Say yards are well-kept
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 19 E Northcastle Cir
- What is 19 E Northcastle Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 19 E Northcastle Cir in Conroe, TX is $342,800.
- Is Conroe a buyer's or seller's market?Conroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Conroe?The median sale price in Conroe is $348K. That is down $2 from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 19 E Northcastle Cir?The closest schools to 19 E Northcastle Cir in Conroe, TX are College Park High School (rated 8/10), Collins Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 10/10), Knox Junior High School (rated 9/10).
- Does 19 E Northcastle Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 19 E Northcastle Cir in Conroe, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 19 E Northcastle Cir?The lot at 19 E Northcastle Cir in Conroe, TX is about 0.20 acres (8,733 sq ft).

