$1,516,500
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,369 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,369 sqft
189 Owens Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,369 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,108
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This townhouse is at the end unit of the comunity ,All rooms are very sunny and bright.
2 car garage parking. beautiful hard wood floor all through the house.
Master bedroom has a walk in closet equipped with shelfs. Modern master bathroom has double sinks vanity and an over sized shower room.
Well maintained community including playground area, club house and swimming pool Minutes to access highway 237/85. A very central location to nearby companies .
.
Renters are responsible to all the utilities costs. Renters need to follow HOA rules for the community
2 car garage parking. beautiful hard wood floor all through the house.
Master bedroom has a walk in closet equipped with shelfs. Modern master bathroom has double sinks vanity and an over sized shower room.
Well maintained community including playground area, club house and swimming pool Minutes to access highway 237/85. A very central location to nearby companies .
.
Renters are responsible to all the utilities costs. Renters need to follow HOA rules for the community
189 Owens Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,369 sqft townhouse. It last sold for $1,270,000 on Aug 4, 2015 (30,138% above the $4,200 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2025 with an asking price of $4,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 9, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,516,500, with a rent estimate of $4,976/month.
Home Details for 189 Owens Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 189 Owens Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.05 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,438,880 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 sqft | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 sqft | |
0.01 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,535,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 sqft | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,489,000 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,355 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mountain View
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$4,976/mo
Average rent
$4.25K
$155MoM
Available listings
197
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,200 |
Nov 5, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,200 |
Nov 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,200 |
Nov 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,200 Price decreased by 7% |
Oct 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Aug 4, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,270,000 |
Jun 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $998,000 |
Apr 1, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $659,000 |
Aug 22, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $734,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,455,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 189 Owens Ct
- What is 189 Owens Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 189 Owens Ct in Mountain View, CA is $1,516,500.
- What is the price history for 189 Owens Ct?189 Owens Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,270,000 in August 2015.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 189 Owens Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 189 Owens Ct in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 189 Owens Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 189 Owens Ct in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 189 Owens Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

