18819 36th Dr SE
Bothell, WA 98012
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,448 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,448 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Luxury Bothell Home - Beautiful Fernwood Meadows 3-car garage luxury home. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 gas fire places, office, large bonus/entertainment room home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac.
The lower level features formal living room with Fireplace, formal dining room, den/office, The gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances is open to the large family room. dining room .
Upstairs features the master bedroom with a large walk-in closet and 5 piece master bathroom, there are three additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom and a bonus/entertainment room.
The luxury home with a friendly neighborhood. The home feeds into the award-winning Northshore school district.
Fernwood Elementary School
Skyview Middle School
North Creek High School
Tenants are responsible for maintain the yard and all utilities below:
1. Electricity
2. Gas
3. Garbage
4. Water & Sewage
No Pets
No Smoking & drug
Need Credit score 700+. Background checks + employment/income history are required before signing.
Available date: 08/01/2025 or Sooner
1. Electricity
2. Gas
3. Garbage
4. Water & Sewage
No Pets
No Smoking & drug
Available date: 08/01/2025 or Sooner
Owner pays HOA
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from July 14, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 18819 36th Dr SE
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage Off Street, On Site |
Price History for 18819 36th Dr SE
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 | $4,500 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 05/15/2025 | $4,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/30/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 07/16/2023 | $3,998 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/03/2023 | $4,198 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 06/26/2023 | $4,398 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 06/18/2023 | $4,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/13/2021 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 06/16/2021 | $3,999 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 11/09/2019 | $2,998 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 10/26/2019 | $2,998 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 10/06/2019 | $3,100 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 11/01/2018 | $2,998 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 10/14/2018 | $2,998 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 10/02/2018 | $3,400 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 12/10/2016 | $2,999 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/19/2016 | $3,200 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/27/2015 | $3,200 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 03/15/2006 | $619,950 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $12,256 |
| Assessment | $1,398,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 18819 36th Dr SE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,160,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,405 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $1,425,000 | 07/09/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,876 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $1,600,000 | 08/21/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,042 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $1,485,000 | 08/07/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,866 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,550,000 | 08/27/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,983 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,556 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,000 | 05/29/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,866 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $1,700,000 | 06/24/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,542 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,699,000 | 12/04/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,065 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $899,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,155 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 18819 36th Dr SE.
What Locals Say about Bothell
At least 398 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say there are sidewalks
74 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say streets are well-lit
63 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say there's wildlife
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
32 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 18819 36th Dr SE
Homes for rent near 18819 36th Dr SE
Off Market Homes Near 18819 36th Dr SE
Explore by feature
18819 36th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,448 sqft single-family home. This property is not currently available for sale. 18819 36th Dr SE was last sold on Mar 15, 2006 for $619,950 (13,677% higher than the asking price of $4,500). The current Trulia Estimate for 18819 36th Dr SE is $1,610,800.