Listed by John Mazziotta, Pinnacle Estate Properties . Bought with ReMax Sky
$1,170,100
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,709 sqft
18814 Pinehaven Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Est. Refi. Payment $7,217/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 29, 2026 for $1,175,000 (6% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.17MSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$256K (-17.9%)Since last sale
Decreased$3K (-0.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +30% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.17M |
| August 2026 | $1.17M |
| July 2026 | $1.17M |
| June 2026 | $1.18M |
| May 2026 | $1.25M |
| April 2026 | $1.35M |
| March 2026 | $1.43M |
| February 2026 | $1.4M |
| January 2026 | $1.37M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,225,000 | 09/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,535 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $1,370,000 | 06/12/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,004 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,343,500 | 04/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,794 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $1,275,000 | 12/05/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,004 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $1,250,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,265 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $1,380,000 | 09/05/25 | 4 | 4 | 3,022 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $1,290,000 | 02/23/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,203 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $1,385,000 | 06/10/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,022 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $1,499,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,469 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $1,370,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,058 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,323,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,382 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,764,100 | 6 | 4 | 3,725 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,503,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,535 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,686,600 | 5 | 4.5 | 2,544 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,250,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,265 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | $1,783,500 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,754 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $1,498,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,728 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $1,450,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,329 | For Sale | |
0.29 | $1,355,200 | 4 | 4 | 3,022 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1998
3,709 sqft
$317/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $176/mo
About this House
Nestled within the highly coveted gated community of Belcourt in Porter Ranch, this newer construction residence (built in 1998) offers an impressive 3,709 square feet of refined living space.
Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features multiple en suite bedrooms, including a grand primary suite with a spacious bathroom showcasing dual vanities separated by a soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. The center island kitchen with breakfast bar seamlessly overlooks the inviting family room, complete with a striking fireplace—creating the perfect setting for everyday living and gatherings alike.
Elegant formal living and dining rooms provide additional space for hosting, while the wrought iron staircase adds a sophisticated architectural touch. Originally built as a three-car garage, the third bay has been thoughtfully converted into a versatile space ideal for a home office, music studio, or private retreat. Hard wood floors adorn many spaces in the home.
Outside, the low-maintenance yard with covered patio offers the perfect balance of relaxation and functionality—ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining without the burden of extensive upkeep.
This exceptional home is further enhanced by its location within a top-rated school district, including highly sought-after charter schools such as Beckford Elementary, Nobel Middle School, and Granada Hills Charter High School.
Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features multiple en suite bedrooms, including a grand primary suite with a spacious bathroom showcasing dual vanities separated by a soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. The center island kitchen with breakfast bar seamlessly overlooks the inviting family room, complete with a striking fireplace—creating the perfect setting for everyday living and gatherings alike.
Elegant formal living and dining rooms provide additional space for hosting, while the wrought iron staircase adds a sophisticated architectural touch. Originally built as a three-car garage, the third bay has been thoughtfully converted into a versatile space ideal for a home office, music studio, or private retreat. Hard wood floors adorn many spaces in the home.
Outside, the low-maintenance yard with covered patio offers the perfect balance of relaxation and functionality—ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining without the burden of extensive upkeep.
This exceptional home is further enhanced by its location within a top-rated school district, including highly sought-after charter schools such as Beckford Elementary, Nobel Middle School, and Granada Hills Charter High School.
18814 Pinehaven Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,709 sqft single-family home in Northridge, built in 1998. It last sold for $1,175,000 on May 29, 2026 (6% below the $1,249,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,170,100, with a rent estimate of $7,469/month.
Home Details for 18814 Pinehaven Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 5Main Level Bedrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3709 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Laundry: Inside,Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Family RoomSpa: NoneHas a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, WoodCommon Walls: No Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Number of Stories: 2Levels: TwoEntry Location: FrontFloors: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood |
View No ViewView: None |
Security Security: Gated Community |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: BlockNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Door-Multi,Direct Access,Garage Faces Front,Garage |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 18 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: House |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached PropertyNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Condition: TurnkeyParcel Number: 2728020011 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,249,900Price Per Sqft: $317/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Apr 30 2026 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Porter Ranch |
School Information Elementary School: BeckfordJr High / Middle School: NobelHigh School: Granada Hills CharterHigh School District: Los Angeles Unified |
|
|---|
Community Features: Curbs, Suburban, Sidewalks, Valley, GatedNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Name: BelcourtHOA Phone: 818-907-6622Association for this Listing: California Regional MLSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $176/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8815 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, Submit |
|
|---|
Mls Number: SR26068265Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: John@JohnMazz.comBack On Market Date: Mon Apr 20 2026Common Interest: Planned DevelopmentUniversal Property Id: US-06037-N-2728020011-R-N |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Controlled Access,ManagementSource Internet Entire Listing Display |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 29, 2026 Source: CRMLS #SR26068265 | Sold | $1,175,000 |
May 1, 2026 Source: CRMLS #SR26068265 | Pending | $1,249,900 |
Apr 20, 2026 Source: CRMLS #SR26068265 | PriceChange | $1,249,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Apr 18, 2026 Source: CRMLS #SR26068265 | Pending | $1,349,900 |
Apr 17, 2026 Source: CRMLS #SR26068265 | PendingToActive | $1,349,900 |
Apr 6, 2026 Source: CRMLS #SR26068265 | Pending | $1,349,900 |
Mar 30, 2026 Source: CRMLS #SR26068265 | Listed For Sale | $1,349,900 |
Sep 19, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $585,000 |
Dec 9, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $415,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,612,620 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Northridge
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.12M
$49.25KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.8%
Price per sq ft
$509
$6MoM
Available listings
153
11MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Northridge
At least 465 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say car is needed
69 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
68 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
65 % Say parking is easy
65 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say streets are well-lit
59 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say kids play outside
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-04 14:51:59 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-04 14:51:59 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 18814 Pinehaven Way
- What is 18814 Pinehaven Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 18814 Pinehaven Way in Porter Ranch, CA is $1,170,100.
- What is the price history for 18814 Pinehaven Way?18814 Pinehaven Way in Porter Ranch, CA last sold for $1,175,000 in May 2026.
- Is Porter Ranch a buyer's or seller's market?Porter Ranch is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Porter Ranch?The median sale price in Porter Ranch is $1.12M. That is up $49.25K from the prior month.
- Does 18814 Pinehaven Way have air conditioning?Yes, 18814 Pinehaven Way in Porter Ranch, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 18814 Pinehaven Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 18814 Pinehaven Way in Porter Ranch, CA has laundry facilities.