$927,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,810 sqft
1874 Burnt Maple Way, Vista, CA 92081
Est. Refi. Payment $5,730/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 29, 1997 for $178,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$927KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$29K (-3%)Since last sale
Increased$752K (+422.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +70% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $930K |
| August 2026 | $930K |
| July 2026 | $934K |
| June 2026 | $938K |
| May 2026 | $968K |
| April 2026 | $962K |
| March 2026 | $973K |
| February 2026 | $970K |
| January 2026 | $949K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $815,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,810 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $925,000 | 01/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,631 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $1,075,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,810 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $1,015,000 | 11/06/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,863 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $886,000 | 01/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,631 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $1,044,000 | 08/11/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,989 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $1,073,000 | 08/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,951 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $1,080,000 | 11/04/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,189 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,000,000 | 04/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,863 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $977,000 | 09/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,578 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,131,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,810 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,078,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,810 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,075,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,810 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $1,086,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,810 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,118,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,810 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,051,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,810 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,015,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,863 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $1,177,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,189 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $925,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,631 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $941,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,532 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $973,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,631 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $772,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,106 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
Living Area
1,810 sqft
Price/Sqft
$512
Parking
Garage
About this House
Move-in ready home in Shadowridge, gated community with a community pool, huge lot great for kids and dogs (yes, dogs are ok!). Granite counters in the kitchen, renovated bathrooms, large family / dining room area with a loft. Ceiling Fan in Master Bedroom. On a cul-de-sac, close to schools and parks. Brand new carpet, landscaping in front.
Owner pays yard maintenance and HOA dues. Tenant pays utilities
Owner pays yard maintenance and HOA dues. Tenant pays utilities
1874 Burnt Maple Way, Vista, CA 92081 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,810 sqft single-family home built in 1988. It last sold for $178,000 on May 29, 1997. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2019 with an asking price of $2,900 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $927,000, with a rent estimate of $4,082/month.
Home Details for 1874 Burnt Maple Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: TileGated Entry |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8321 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 8, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,800 |
Aug 30, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $2,800 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 21, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,900 |
Jul 25, 2017 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,500 |
Jul 19, 2017 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,500 |
May 29, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $178,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $295,671 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Vista
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$899K
$5.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$490
$11MoM
Available listings
225
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Vista
At least 652 Trulia users voted on each feature.
85 % Say car is needed
83 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say yards are well-kept
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say parking is easy
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
54 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
41 % Say streets are well-lit
23 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1874 Burnt Maple Way
- What is 1874 Burnt Maple Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1874 Burnt Maple Way in Vista, CA is $927,000.
- What is the price history for 1874 Burnt Maple Way?1874 Burnt Maple Way in Vista, CA last sold for $178,000 in May 1997.
- Is Vista a buyer's or seller's market?Vista is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Vista?The median sale price in Vista is $899K. That is down $5.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1874 Burnt Maple Way have a pool?Yes, 1874 Burnt Maple Way in Vista, CA has a pool.
- Does 1874 Burnt Maple Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 1874 Burnt Maple Way in Vista, CA has in-unit laundry.

