$435,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,850 sqft (on 1.32 acres)
1871 E Jerrian Ln, Pueblo West, CO 81007
Est. Refi. Payment $2,532/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 28, 2020 for $319,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$436KSince last month
$200 (0%)Since last year
Decreased$700 (-0.2%)Since last sale
Increased$116K (+36.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +43% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $436K |
| August 2026 | $436K |
| July 2026 | $437K |
| June 2026 | $444K |
| May 2026 | $439K |
| April 2026 | $436K |
| March 2026 | $434K |
| February 2026 | $434K |
| January 2026 | $428K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $399,900 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,596 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $399,900 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,596 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,562 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $399,900 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,596 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $444,900 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $423,000 | 03/17/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,030 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,400 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $399,900 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,596 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $431,900 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,700 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $386,500 | 6 | 3 | 2,838 | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $413,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $30,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | $30,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.22 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.22 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2019
1.32 acre lot
1,850 sqft
$236/sqft
Garage
About this House
Almost Complete New construction! Estimated completion March. This very beautiful single-story 3 bed 2 bath home is a timeless masterpiece with soaring vaulted ceilings. Truly unique modern sophistication & contemporary living on 1.32 acre with 3 car attached garage. Kitchen includes recessed lighting, granite counter tops, tile flooring and pantry. Master bath includes two separate sinks and walk-in closet. Covered back porch will allow you to enjoy your outdoor time in comfort and just minutes from downtown Pueblo and Colorado Springs. Can't beat being the first person to live in the home! Est completion end of March.
1871 E Jerrian Ln, Pueblo West, CO 81007 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,850 sqft single-family home in Pueblo West, built in 2019. It last sold for $319,900 on Apr 28, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $435,800, with a rent estimate of $2,521/month.
Home Details for 1871 E Jerrian Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: RefrigeratorHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.32 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 28, 2020 Source: PAR #182919 | Sold | $319,900 |
Oct 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $319,900 |
Aug 1, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,050 |
Jul 1, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1 |
Oct 16, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $8,150 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $421,180 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pueblo West
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$397K
$7.48KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$165
$1MoM
Available listings
274
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pueblo West
At least 194 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
26 % Say there are community events
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1871 E Jerrian Ln
- What is 1871 E Jerrian Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1871 E Jerrian Ln in Pueblo West, CO is $435,800.
- What is the price history for 1871 E Jerrian Ln?1871 E Jerrian Ln in Pueblo West, CO last sold for $319,900 in April 2020.
- Is Pueblo West a buyer's or seller's market?Pueblo West is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pueblo West?The median sale price in Pueblo West is $397K. That is down $7.48K from the prior month.
- Does 1871 E Jerrian Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 1871 E Jerrian Ln in Pueblo West, CO has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1871 E Jerrian Ln?The lot at 1871 E Jerrian Ln in Pueblo West, CO is about 1.3 acres.