18708 S  Moss Loop, Cypress, TX 77433
OFF MARKET

18708 S Moss Loop
Cypress, TX 77433

Bridgeland
  • 6 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 3,899 sqft

$780,000

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,029/mo*

$780,000

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,029/mo*
6 Beds
5 Baths
3,899 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The luxurious two-story Chatham plan, this Village Builders' Next Gen®, by Lennar features a unique dual living arrangement. The private suite offers a separate and private front entrance, private living room, bedroom, full bath, and kitchenette. The main home boasts an inviting front porch and foyer entry, island kitchen with walk-in pantry and adjoining dining room, spacious family room with corner fireplace and the option to add a built-in entertainment center, a walk-in utility room with adjoining mud room, and a spacious covered rear patio. The first floor master bedroom features an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, separate shower and tub, private toilet enclosure, and a grand walk-in closet. The second floor offers a game room, and the option to add a dedicated media room. Including the private suite, three of the home's six bedrooms are located on the first floor.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 18708 S Moss Loop

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 12Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2019
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Brick, Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Slab
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9016 sqft
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$4,983
Assessment$784,000
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 18708 S Moss Loop

Sqft
0.05
Single-Family Home
-
07/21/25
4
3.5
3,134
0.20
Single-Family Home
-
06/04/25
4
4
3,371
0.32
Single-Family Home
-
03/06/26
4
4
3,762
0.48
Single-Family Home
-
07/18/25
4
3.5
3,237
0.57
Single-Family Home
-
06/10/25
5
4
3,713
0.19
Single-Family Home
-
05/06/26
3
2.5
2,326
0.17
Single-Family Home
-
12/19/25
3
2
2,471
0.22
Single-Family Home
-
11/21/25
3
3
2,486
0.57
Single-Family Home
-
06/04/25
4
3.5
2,598
0.49
Single-Family Home
-
03/30/26
5
5
5,084

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Bridgeland

At least 28 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 97 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 97 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 97 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 97 % Say parking is easy

  • 93 % Say it's quiet

  • 87 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 84 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 79 % Say kids play outside

  • 75 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 72 % Say there are community events

  • 69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 59 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 52 % Say there's wildlife

  • 37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 17 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Learn more about our methodology.
  • Johndmar10
    "Bridgeland has lots of trails with ponds. There are many open spaces with shade trees. Dogs must be leashed but there is a dog park that allows free roaming."
  • Alexi.s.t.robles
    "Steal packages but everything else is nice the area is quite and peaceful. During Christmas it is beautiful."
  • Johndmar10
    "I enjoy the massive amount of green space, lakes, and trails. The homes are well kept and the area is very safe."
  • Jerel E.
    "Great variety of places , quiet neighborhoods for the most part, easy access to 99, beltway or 290 of you need it. But has no night life really . I really love the area "
  • Joyce H.
    "People walk their dogs all the time! There is also a dog park. There are side walks and parks to play ball with your fur baby!"