$713,100
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,054 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,054 sqft
186 Winter Ln, Mountain House, CA 95391
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,054 sqft
Price/Sqft
$347
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Newly renovated beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home located in Mountain house's Wicklund Village. New fresh interior painting, hardwood and new luxury vinyl flooring through out, new HVAC systems. Granite countertops in the kitchen, quiet neighborhood, extended driveway for more parking. Walking distances to Wicklund Park and schools.
Tenant is responsible for paying all utilities - water/garbage, gas & electricity.
Showing Saturday: 2-4pm
Tenant is responsible for paying all utilities - water/garbage, gas & electricity.
Showing Saturday: 2-4pm
186 Winter Ln, Mountain House, CA 95391 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,054 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $271,000 on Jun 11, 2009 (9,086% above the $2,950 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2026 with an asking price of $3,150 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 20, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $713,100, with a rent estimate of $3,025/month.
Home Details for 186 Winter Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 186 Winter Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $743,000 | 06/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,969 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 09/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,088 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $683,000 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,817 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $848,000 | 10/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,537 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $753,000 | 01/20/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,384 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $765,000 | 12/12/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,193 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,131 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $888,000 | 02/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,015 sqft | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 04/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,024 sqft | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 08/12/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,448 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mountain House
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$3,025/mo
Average rent
$3.1K
$220MoM
Available listings
87
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain House
At least 131 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say it's quiet
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there are community events
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 20, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,950 |
Apr 1, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,950 Price decreased by 3% |
Mar 13, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,050 Price decreased by 3% |
Feb 28, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,150 |
Jan 29, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,895 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 22, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,995 |
Jun 11, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $271,000 |
May 16, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $240,025 |
Feb 13, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $216,750 |
May 28, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $449,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $355,938 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 186 Winter Ln
- What is 186 Winter Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 186 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA is $713,100.
- What is the price history for 186 Winter Ln?186 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA last sold for $271,000 in June 2009.
- Is Mountain House a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain House is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain House?Residents describe Mountain House, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mountain House, CA.
- Does 186 Winter Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 186 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 186 Winter Ln have parking?Yes, 186 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 186 Winter Ln
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

