18531 26th Ave SE
Bothell, WA 98012
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,670 sqft (on 1 acre)
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,670 sqft
(on 1 acre)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
PRICE REDUCTION!! Cozy Country-like home w/Covered Porch! 2 Beautiful Master Suites! Sparkling Granite & much more! Relaxing Soaking Tub, Skylights & Wood stove! Double Garage + Warehouse! 3 Duplex lots approval. Bothell. $824,950
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$693/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 18531 26th Ave SE
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $693/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price History for 18531 26th Ave SE
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 | $1,850,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/20/2024 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 01/01/2024 | $3,500 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/16/2023 | $3,777 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/05/2008 | $824,950 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/02/2008 | $824,950 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $9,728 |
| Assessment | $1,085,900 |
Home facts updated by county records