$618,500
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,037 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
1833 Harvest Dance Dr, Leander, TX 78641
Est. Refi. Payment $4,011/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$619KSince last month
Decreased$11K (-1.7%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-2.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +43% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $620K |
| August 2026 | $618K |
| July 2026 | $631K |
| June 2026 | $645K |
| May 2026 | $646K |
| April 2026 | $639K |
| March 2026 | $636K |
| February 2026 | $621K |
| January 2026 | $615K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,308 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/14/26 | 3 | 4 | 3,743 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/18/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,777 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/01/26 | 4 | 5 | 3,905 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/06/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,198 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/21/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,259 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/03/25 | 5 | 5 | 4,007 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,395 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,536 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/14/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,710 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | - | 3 | 3 | 3,308 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $709,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,759 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $643,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,828 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $650,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,296 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $260,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.13 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 2,198 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $599,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,569 | For Sale | |
0.20 | $299,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.21 | $949,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,767 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $1,599,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,962 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $349,950 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.23 | $299,000 | - | - | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2012
0.34 acre lot
3,037 sqft
$204/sqft
Garage
About this House
PRICE DROP in HOT Leander location! Beautiful home in family-friendly gated community of Cap Rock Crystal Falls! Large open plan & vaulted ceilings. Spacious master with bay windows expansive closet & luxury bath. Oversized 1/3 acre lot with lush landscaping, accent lighting, outdoor kitchen and 3 car garage. Gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances, granite, copper sink, island, buffet & window seat-Perfect for entertaining! Guest suite & game room up. Over $10k in recent upgrades!
1833 Harvest Dance Dr, Leander, TX 78641 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,037 sqft single-family home built in 2012. It last sold for $0 on Jun 4, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $618,500, with a rent estimate of $3,541/month.
Home Details for 1833 Harvest Dance Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Office, Pantry |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stone, StuccoFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 24, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $445,000 |
Apr 9, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $445,000 |
Apr 4, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $445,000 Price decreased by 8% |
Mar 10, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $485,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Feb 26, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $514,990 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 24, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $529,000 |
Feb 2, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $387,156 |
Jun 4, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Apr 3, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $387,156 |
Jan 16, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $387,156 Price decreased by 0% |
Nov 1, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $387,506 Price increased by 0% |
Oct 27, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $386,706 Price decreased by 0% |
Aug 9, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $387,156 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 21, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $388,756 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 12, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $387,956 Price increased by 1% |
Jul 2, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $384,340 Price increased by 0% |
Jun 29, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $384,265 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,642 | $681,811 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Leander
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$411K
$2.63KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
Price per sq ft
$195
$0MoM
Available listings
825
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Leander
At least 313 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there are community events
26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1833 Harvest Dance Dr
- What is 1833 Harvest Dance Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1833 Harvest Dance Dr in Leander, TX is $618,500.
- What is the price history for 1833 Harvest Dance Dr?1833 Harvest Dance Dr in Leander, TX last sold in June 2013.
- Is Leander a buyer's or seller's market?Leander is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Leander?The median sale price in Leander is $411K. That is up $2.63K from the prior month.
- Does 1833 Harvest Dance Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 1833 Harvest Dance Dr in Leander, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1833 Harvest Dance Dr?The lot at 1833 Harvest Dance Dr in Leander, TX is about 0.34 acres (14,679 sq ft).

