1829 Cascade Ln
Tracy, CA 95377
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,829 sqft
$650,000
Last Sold: Sep 4, 2025
3% below list $669K
$355/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,914/mo*
$650,000
Last Sold: Sep 4, 2025
3% below list $669K
$355/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,914/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,829 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The stylish kitchen within this 55+ active-adult home features Energy Star KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, Shaker-style modern cabinets with beech nutmeg finish, and quartz countertops highlighted by a designer tile backsplash. Stunning primary bedroom suite features king-size walk-in closet and impressive primary bathroom. A bonus flex room extends the possibilities of this home, creating plenty of space for personalization. Large backyard provides ample space for creating the perfect spot for activities, grilling and outdoor entertaining. Thoughtfully designed interior finishes include elegant craftsmanship with 10-foot ceilings, 8-foot doors, 5 1/4" baseboards, and dual-pane Anderson windows. Energy efficiency is at the forefront with included home solar panel system and a tankless water heater. This home is a must see schedule a tour today! Disclaimer: Photos are images only and should not be relied upon to confirm applicable features.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from July 21, 2025
Price/Sqft
$355/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 1829 Cascade Ln
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $355/sqft |
Source: Toll Brothers Inc.

Price History for 1829 Cascade Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 | $650,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/11/2025 | $669,000 | PriceChange | Toll Brothers Inc. |
| 05/21/2025 | $669,995 | Listed For Sale | Toll Brothers Inc. |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,851 |
| Assessment | $448,038 |
Home facts updated by county records