1821 Johnson Dr
Concord, CA 94520
Four Corners- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,417 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,417 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath updated home close to shopping, freeway, local parks and Pleasant Hill BART. This 1,417 sq. ft. home offers a freshly painted interior, refinished hardwood floors, and lots of outdoor space for entertaining and relaxing. You will also find gas stove/oven, interior washer/dryer hook-ups, wood-burning fireplace, room A/C units and a 1 car garage. Tenant to provide own refrigerator and washer/dryer.
Lease Terms:
12 month lease
No sub-leasing of rooms
No Section 8 tenants
No pets/smoking
Requirements:
Rental application (for each adult)
Income/job verification ($5,000/mo minimum income)
Credit report (for each adult); available free at www.creditkarma.com
(3) non-family references
Due Upon Move-In:
$2,650 first month s rent
$2,650 last month s rental deposit
$1,000 security deposit
$6,300 Total Due Upon Move-In
Lease Terms:
12 month lease
No sub-leasing of rooms
No Section 8 tenants
No pets/smoking
Requirements:
Rental application (for each adult)
Income/job verification ($5,000/mo minimum income)
(3) non-family references
Due Upon Move-In:
$2,650 first month s rent
$2,650 last month s rental deposit
$1,000 security deposit
$6,300 Total Due Upon Move-In
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1821 Johnson Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, OtherCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Built UpExterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955Year Updated: 1965 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: ranch |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6838 sqft |
Price History for 1821 Johnson Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 12/10/2018 | $2,500 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 11/29/2018 | $2,500 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 10/15/2018 | $2,650 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 08/10/2017 | $2,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/05/2017 | $2,500 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,360 |
| Assessment | $212,770 |
Home facts updated by county records