Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$294KSince last month
Increased$10K (+3.6%)Since last year
Decreased$47K (-13.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -14% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $294K |
| August 2026 | $293K |
| July 2026 | $284K |
| June 2026 | $291K |
| May 2026 | $277K |
| April 2026 | $277K |
| March 2026 | $293K |
| February 2026 | $297K |
| January 2026 | $299K |
2025 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | $491,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,628 | Off Market | |
0.28 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,134 | Recently Sold | |
0.38 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,210 | Recently Sold | |
0.41 | $458,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,743 | For Sale | |
0.42 | $436,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,498 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $289,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.46 | - | 3 | 2 | 2,400 | Recently Sold | |
0.48 | $700,000 | 6 | 4 | 3,022 | For Sale | |
0.48 | $979,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 5,281 | For Sale | |
0.52 | $379,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,557 | For Sale | |
0.53 | $169,500 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.56 | - | 4 | 1 | 1,956 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1977
0.36 acre lot
1,391 sqft
$211/sqft
About this House
This multi-family home is located at 182 S Main St, Monroe, UT. 182 S Main St is in Monroe, UT and in ZIP code 84754. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,391 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.36 acres and was built in 1977.
182 S Main St, Monroe, UT 84754 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 1,391 sqft multi-family built in 1977. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $293,900, with a rent estimate of $1,162/month.
Home Details for 182 S Main St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.36 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $302,065 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
26
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say neighbors are friendly
80 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections