182 Carson Rd, Millerton, NY 12546
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

182 Carson Rd
Millerton, NY 12546

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,032 sqft (on 3.50 acres)

$373,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,559/mo*

$373,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,559/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,032 sqft
(on 3.50 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$374K
Since last month
Decreased$5K (-1.2%)
Since last year
Increased$14K (+3.9%)
Since last sale
Increased$198K (+110.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +96% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$376K
July 2026$381K
June 2026$384K
May 2026$379K
April 2026$375K
March 2026$365K
February 2026$360K
January 2026$354K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.57
Single-Family Home
$373,000
05/28/26
3
1
1,056
0.87
Single-Family Home
$725,000
10/15/25
3
2.5
1,920
1.67
Single-Family Home
$365,000
02/24/26
3
2.5
1,768
2.16
Single-Family Home
$255,000
02/13/26
3
2
1,424
2.15
Single-Family Home
$374,000
03/09/26
3
1
1,573
2.67
Single-Family Home
$530,000
07/01/26
4
2
1,876
3.37
Single-Family Home
$400,000
03/29/26
3
2
1,771
2.43
Single-Family Home
$1,250,000
12/29/25
4
3.5
3,510
3.21
Single-Family Home
$410,000
10/10/25
3
2
1,680
3.22
Single-Family Home
$429,000
08/07/26
3
2.5
2,054

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.15
-
3
2
2,436
Off Market
0.25
$611,100
4
2
2,122
Off Market
0.44
$476,700
3
-
1,224
Off Market
0.57
$373,000
3
1
1,056
Recently Sold
0.67
$425,000
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.66
$614,000
4
1.5
1,800
Off Market
0.87
-
3
2.5
1,920
Off Market
0.91
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.99
$235,400
2
1
1,124
Off Market
1.09
$1,299,999
4
3
2,000
For Sale
1.25
$560,100
4
-
1,344
Off Market
1.26
$253,100
3
2.5
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 182 Carson Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
Lot Size
3.5 acres
Living Area
1,032 sqft
Price/Sqft
$362

About this House

Escape from the city to this great country retreat. 3 1/2 beautiful acres with numerous flowering shrubs and trees. Huge country kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and room for a big country table. Also has a large living room with an outstanding brick working fireplace. Short walk to an unbelievable panoramic view of the Berkshire and Catskill mountains. Village of Millerton is just a short distance down the hill with an easy drive to Pine Plains, Red Hook, Rhinebeck, NYC and Metro North train. First time on market and priced to sell.
182 Carson Rd, Millerton, NY 12546 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,032 sqft single-family home built in 1975. It last sold for $178,500 on Sep 26, 2014. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $373,700, with a rent estimate of $2,512/month.

Home Details for 182 Carson Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1975
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Wood

Lot Information

Lot Area: 3.50 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Sep 26, 2014
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M320567
Sold
$178,500

Market trends in Millerton

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
15
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Millerton

At least 17 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 96 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 95 % Say there's wildlife

  • 89 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 88 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 84 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 84 % Say parking is easy

  • 83 % Say car is needed

  • 79 % Say kids play outside

  • 79 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 72 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 54 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 36 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Chriztian_117
    "Halloween,movie night and restaurants Everyone is friendly no crime play parks for kids and walk rails "
  • Sorecchia
    "This is one of the prettiest areas of the northeast. Breathtaking vistas, lots of land and farms. Breathtaking!"
  • Lcoats00327
    "We come up for the weekends and summers from New York City. Everyone is very friendly and we love the village."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 182 Carson Rd

  • What is 182 Carson Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 182 Carson Rd in Millerton, NY is $373,700.
  • What is the price history for 182 Carson Rd?
    182 Carson Rd in Millerton, NY last sold for $178,500 in September 2014.
  • Is Millerton a buyer's or seller's market?
    Millerton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Millerton?
    Residents describe Millerton, NY as well-kept, walkable to restaurants, and dog-friendly. See recently sold homes in Millerton, NY.
  • How big is the lot at 182 Carson Rd?
    The lot at 182 Carson Rd in Millerton, NY is about 3.5 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 182 Carson Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 182 Carson Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item