$1,196,100
as of Sep 1, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,300 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,300 sqft
180 Oberg Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,300 sqft
Price/Sqft
$920
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Tours start June 9th.
You will be the first tenants to enjoy the new feel of the interior, as it was professionally painted in May.
Located in the highly sought after Whisman Station Community, this townhome has an extra large primary suite with double vanity and walk-in closet. Second bedroom is located next to the bonus den/office and second full bath. Hardwood floors downstairs, carpet upstairs, this home has an abundance of natural light and high ceilings.
2 car garage and extra storage area. Washer / dryer and EV charge station in connected garage. Newer HVAC system.
Community features 2 heated pools with spa, bbqs, 2 playgrounds and a clubhouse available for large parties.
Conveniently located near Highways 101, 85, 237, Caltrain. VTA Whisman Station is only 1 stop to downtown Mountain View. 5 minute walk to Jose Antonio Vargas K-5 Elementary. Walk to jogging/bike path to Google/Microsoft/Intuit/NASA and Shoreline Park.
5 minute walk to coffee shops and the newly developed Pyramid Park with grass fields and expanded playgrounds.
Home is unfurnished. Pet free/non smoker, upstairs carpets cleaned in May.
Rent: $4950/month. Minimum 1 year lease. Rental agreement subject to successful application and credit check. First & last month's rent plus security deposit due upon lease signing.
Tenant pays utilities, owner pays HOA.
You will be the first tenants to enjoy the new feel of the interior, as it was professionally painted in May.
Located in the highly sought after Whisman Station Community, this townhome has an extra large primary suite with double vanity and walk-in closet. Second bedroom is located next to the bonus den/office and second full bath. Hardwood floors downstairs, carpet upstairs, this home has an abundance of natural light and high ceilings.
2 car garage and extra storage area. Washer / dryer and EV charge station in connected garage. Newer HVAC system.
Community features 2 heated pools with spa, bbqs, 2 playgrounds and a clubhouse available for large parties.
Conveniently located near Highways 101, 85, 237, Caltrain. VTA Whisman Station is only 1 stop to downtown Mountain View. 5 minute walk to Jose Antonio Vargas K-5 Elementary. Walk to jogging/bike path to Google/Microsoft/Intuit/NASA and Shoreline Park.
5 minute walk to coffee shops and the newly developed Pyramid Park with grass fields and expanded playgrounds.
Home is unfurnished. Pet free/non smoker, upstairs carpets cleaned in May.
Rent: $4950/month. Minimum 1 year lease. Rental agreement subject to successful application and credit check. First & last month's rent plus security deposit due upon lease signing.
Tenant pays utilities, owner pays HOA.
180 Oberg Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,300 sqft townhouse. It last sold for $258,000 on May 3, 2007 (5,112% above the $4,950 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2025 with an asking price of $4,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 14, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,196,100, with a rent estimate of $4,605/month.
Home Details for 180 Oberg Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 180 Oberg Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 02/09/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 sqft | |
0.01 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,380,000 | 05/18/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,119 sqft | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,438,880 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 sqft | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,535,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,950 |
Apr 26, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,950 |
Oct 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,450 |
Aug 27, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 27, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,450 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 10, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,600 |
Jul 29, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 6, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,200 |
May 3, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $258,000 |
Jul 19, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $649,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $942,358 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 180 Oberg Ct
- What is 180 Oberg Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 180 Oberg Ct in Mountain View, CA is $1,196,100.
- What is the price history for 180 Oberg Ct?180 Oberg Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $258,000 in May 2007.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 180 Oberg Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 180 Oberg Ct in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 180 Oberg Ct have a pool?Yes, 180 Oberg Ct in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
Homes for rent near 180 Oberg Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

