$1,591,800
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 877 sqft
1777 Wagner Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $9,812/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 2, 2010 for $200,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.59MSince last month
Decreased$50K (-3%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+0.3%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+705.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +21% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.61M |
| August 2026 | $1.59M |
| July 2026 | $1.66M |
| June 2026 | $1.63M |
| May 2026 | $1.72M |
| April 2026 | $1.73M |
| March 2026 | $1.76M |
| February 2026 | $1.73M |
| January 2026 | $1.65M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $2,380,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 952 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,315,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,331 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 11/18/25 | 5 | 5 | 3,067 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $1,765,000 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,010 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $2,730,000 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,581 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $1,800,000 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,197 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $2,120,000 | 03/16/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,422 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $667,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,237 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $3,050,000 | 02/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,837 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $2,290,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,331 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,927,800 | 3 | 1 | 860 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,730,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,581 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $2,057,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,090 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $3,050,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,837 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $3,197,900 | 4 | 4 | 2,396 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $4,325,000 | 5 | 5 | 3,067 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $2,380,000 | 3 | 1 | 952 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $2,208,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,197 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $4,350,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 3,081 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $3,293,820 | 4 | 4 | 2,156 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,507,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,311 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
Living Area
877 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,815
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1777 Wagner Ave, Mountain View, CA. 1777 Wagner Ave is in the Rex Manor neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 877 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5227 sqft and was built in 1950.
1777 Wagner Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 877 sqft single-family home in Rex Manor, built in 1950. It last sold for $200,000 on Jul 2, 2010. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,591,800, with a rent estimate of $4,884/month.
Home Details for 1777 Wagner Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950Year Updated: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5227 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 2, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $200,000 |
Dec 27, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $405,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $598,283 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Rex Manor
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1777 Wagner Ave
- What is 1777 Wagner Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1777 Wagner Ave in Mountain View, CA is $1,591,800.
- What is the price history for 1777 Wagner Ave?1777 Wagner Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $200,000 in July 2010.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 1777 Wagner Ave?The lot at 1777 Wagner Ave in Mountain View, CA is about 0.12 acres (5,227 sq ft).
- Does 1777 Wagner Ave have a garage?Yes, 1777 Wagner Ave in Mountain View, CA has a garage.