$732,400
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,111 sqft (on 0.35 acres)
176 Pineview Ave, Bardonia, NY 10954
Est. Refi. Payment $4,928/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$732KSince last month
Increased$800 (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$17K (+2.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $735K |
| August 2026 | $734K |
| July 2026 | $734K |
| June 2026 | $740K |
| May 2026 | $733K |
| April 2026 | $711K |
| March 2026 | $723K |
| February 2026 | $712K |
| January 2026 | $709K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $745,000 | 11/18/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,058 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $710,000 | 04/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,054 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $735,000 | 10/07/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,602 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 06/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,054 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $769,900 | 12/16/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,810 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $715,000 | 08/28/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,141 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $725,000 | 11/13/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,911 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $800,000 | 06/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,306 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $755,000 | 01/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,760 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $790,000 | 12/10/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,636 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $852,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,408 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $808,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,054 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $790,200 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,240 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $790,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,636 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $790,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,352 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $779,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,602 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $745,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,058 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $885,200 | 4 | 3 | 1,910 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $710,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,054 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $795,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,054 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $769,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,810 | Recently Sold | |
0.26 | $856,700 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,560 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Living Area
2,111 sqft
Price/Sqft
$347
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 176 Pineview Ave, Bardonia, NY. 176 Pineview Ave is in Bardonia, NY and in ZIP code 10954. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,111 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.35 acres and was built in 1972.
176 Pineview Ave, Bardonia, NY 10954 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,111 sqft single-family home built in 1972. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $732,400, with a rent estimate of $4,537/month.
Home Details for 176 Pineview Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1972 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: ranch |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.35 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $137,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Nanuet
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
65
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Nanuet
At least 258 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say car is needed
81 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say there are sidewalks
54 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
41 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 176 Pineview Ave
- What is 176 Pineview Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 176 Pineview Ave in Bardonia, NY is $732,400.
- Is Bardonia a buyer's or seller's market?Bardonia is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Bardonia?Residents describe Bardonia, NY as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Bardonia, NY.
- What are the closest schools to 176 Pineview Ave?The closest schools to 176 Pineview Ave in Bardonia, NY are Bardonia Elementary School (rated 5/10), Clarkstown South Senior High School (rated 8/10), Felix Festa Achievement Middle School (rated 6/10).
- Does 176 Pineview Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 176 Pineview Ave in Bardonia, NY has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 176 Pineview Ave?The lot at 176 Pineview Ave in Bardonia, NY is about 0.35 acres (15,246 sq ft).