$1,799,999
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,104 sqft
1734 Spring St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Mortgage $11,248/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedWe estimate this home will sell faster than 96% nearby.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
$1,630/sqft
2 Car Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Modern finishesFresh contemporary feelStylish finishesBeautifully renovated interiorThree comfortable bedroomsUpdated kitchen
Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story with an additional bonus room offers modern finishes, comfortable living, and an exceptional Mountain View location. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features a bright and inviting floor plan designed for today's lifestyle.
The beautifully renovated interior offers stylish finishes and a fresh, contemporary feel while maintaining the warmth and character of the home. The updated kitchen provides a clean, modern space for cooking and entertaining, while both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled. Three comfortable bedrooms plus a bonus room provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.
The private backyard offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, garden, or create your own outdoor retreat. An attached garage provides additional convenience and storage.
Ideally situated in an established Mountain View neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, major commute routes, and many of Silicon Valley's leading employers including Google.
A wonderful opportunity to enjoy a fully remodeled, move-in-ready home in the heart of Mountain View.
The beautifully renovated interior offers stylish finishes and a fresh, contemporary feel while maintaining the warmth and character of the home. The updated kitchen provides a clean, modern space for cooking and entertaining, while both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled. Three comfortable bedrooms plus a bonus room provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.
The private backyard offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, garden, or create your own outdoor retreat. An attached garage provides additional convenience and storage.
Ideally situated in an established Mountain View neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, major commute routes, and many of Silicon Valley's leading employers including Google.
A wonderful opportunity to enjoy a fully remodeled, move-in-ready home in the heart of Mountain View.
Last check for updates: about 11 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Donna Castillo 02006775, (408) 421-5856
Intero Real Estate Services, (408) 778-7474
Kenneth Lutz 02041659, (408) 464-4906
Intero Real Estate Services, (408) 778-7474
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82062486

We estimate this home will sell faster than 96% nearby.
Home Details for 1734 Spring St
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1104 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, RefrigeratorDishwasherDisposalLaundry: In GarageMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall/Window Unit(s) |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living Room |
Gas & Electric Gas: IndividualGasMeters, PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Vinyl Linoleum |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Vinyl Linoleum |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFencing: Back Yard, WoodFoundation: Crawl Space |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 36 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 15311052 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,799,999Price Per Sqft: $1,630 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: TheuerkaufElementary_2Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: LosAltosHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 62 |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: ML82062486 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1104 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5300 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82062486 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 3, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82062486 | Listed For Sale | $1,799,999 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $131,899 |
Home facts updated by county records
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.78MSince last month
Decreased$202K (-10.2%)Since last year
Decreased$123K (-6.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $1.78M |
| October 2026 | $1.8M |
| September 2026 | $1.99M |
| August 2026 | $1.85M |
| July 2026 | $1.88M |
| June 2026 | $1.88M |
| May 2026 | $1.9M |
| April 2026 | $1.91M |
| March 2026 | $1.97M |
| February 2026 | $1.92M |
| January 2026 | $1.84M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $1,731,500 | 09/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,234 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $2,100,000 | 07/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,660 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 08/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $2,120,000 | 03/16/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,422 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $2,050,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,076 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 11/18/25 | 5 | 5 | 3,067 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $1,765,000 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,010 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $1,715,000 | 10/19/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,616 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $2,730,000 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,581 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $2,575,000 | 09/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,415 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,947,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,883,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,841,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,786,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,993,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,924,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,897,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,182 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,965,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,799,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,254,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,410 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,866,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,326,500 | 4 | 3 | 1,662 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,929,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,822,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,182 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,926,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,182 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,865,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,194 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,123,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,944,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,086,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,756,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market |
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Donna Castillo, Intero Real Estate Services, (408) 778-7474
Agent Phone: (408) 421-5856

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-11-07 23:51:39 PST. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 1734 Spring St
Frequently asked questions about 1734 Spring St
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 1734 Spring St?Based on a $1,799,999 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 1734 Spring St in Mountain View, CA is approximately $12,093 (about $9,705 principal & interest, $1,785 property taxes, $75 homeowner's insurance, and $528 PMI). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 1734 Spring St compare to homes in Mountain View?1734 Spring St in Mountain View, CA is listed at $1,799,999, about 2% above the $1.77M median sale price in Mountain View.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See homes for sale in Mountain View, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 1734 Spring St?The closest schools to 1734 Spring St in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Los Altos High School (rated 10/10), Monta Loma Elementary School (rated 6/10).
- Does 1734 Spring St have air conditioning?Yes, 1734 Spring St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1734 Spring St have laundry facilities?Yes, 1734 Spring St in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.
1734 Spring St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,104 sqft single-family home built in 1955. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by MLSListings Inc on Oct 3, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# ML82062486.

