$2,097,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,104 sqft
1763 Spring St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $13,389/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 6, 2025 for $1,700,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.1MSince last month
Decreased$39K (-1.8%)Since last year
Increased$291K (+16.1%)Since last sale
Increased$398K (+23.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +67% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $2.1M |
| September 2026 | $2.17M |
| August 2026 | $2.14M |
| July 2026 | $2.21M |
| June 2026 | $2.17M |
| May 2026 | $2.25M |
| April 2026 | $2.23M |
| March 2026 | $2.3M |
| February 2026 | $2.28M |
| January 2026 | $2.16M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $1,731,500 | 09/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,234 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,100,000 | 07/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,660 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 08/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $2,120,000 | 03/16/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,422 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $1,765,000 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,010 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 11/18/25 | 5 | 5 | 3,067 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $2,050,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,076 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | $1,750,000 | 09/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,060 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $2,730,000 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,581 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $1,800,000 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,197 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,829,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,912,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,196,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,410 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,968,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,814,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,134,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,446 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,206,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,716 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,174,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,302 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,359,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,547 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,935,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,332,500 | 4 | 3 | 1,662 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,910,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,089,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,848,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,926,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,846,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,995,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,928,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,051,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,883,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,194 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
1,104 sqft
$1,900/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
What's unique:Side yardFront yard
Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious office. The large windows fill the home with lots of natural light, creating an open and airy atmosphere. The spacious den is perfect for a home office and can be easily transformed into an additional guest retreat. The expansive backyard is beautifully landscaped and quiet, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home features lots of improvements including: new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, new garage door, new refrigerator, new washer & dryer, new sprinkler system, tankless water heater, updated bathrooms, insulated roof and central heating. Conveniently located within walking distance to Crittenden Middle School, near a bike trail that allows safe, easy access to the Google campus and Shoreline Park. Close to major tech companies, Caltrain and Highway 101.
1763 Spring St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,104 sqft single-family home built in 1955. It last sold for $1,700,000 on Jun 6, 2025 (1% above the $1,688,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2026 with an asking price of $5,980 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 5, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,097,900, with a rent estimate of $4,886/month.
Last check for updates: about 23 hours ago
Listed by Michelle Han 02110857, (650) 880-7069
Compass, (650) 941-1111
Bought with: Ray Chen 01943826, (408) 518-0465, Sigma Property Ventures, (408) 518-0465
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82006421

Home Details for 1763 Spring St
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1104 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Built In Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: InsideRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air,Forced AirNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Living Room |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: PolyurethaneExterior: Back Yard, FencedFoundation: Crawl Space |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 15311032 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,688,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 63 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1104 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5618 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82006421 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 5, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $5,980 |
May 23, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $5,980 |
Jun 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $5,695 |
Jun 10, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $5,695 Price increased by 4% |
Jun 7, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $5,495 |
Jun 6, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82006421 | Sold | $1,700,000 |
May 22, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82006421 | Pending | $1,688,000 |
May 14, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82006421 | Listed For Sale | $1,688,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,734,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there are sidewalks
- 57% say there's holiday spirit
- 45% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-10-15 11:40:13 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 1763 Spring St
- What is 1763 Spring St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1763 Spring St in Mountain View, CA is $2,097,900.
- What is the price history for 1763 Spring St?1763 Spring St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,700,000 in June 2025.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1763 Spring St have laundry facilities?Yes, 1763 Spring St in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 1763 Spring St have a yard?Yes, 1763 Spring St in Mountain View, CA has a yard.