1727 Shingle Ave
Manteca, CA 95337
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,341 sqft
$635,000
Last Sold: Mar 17, 2026
21,425% over list $2.95K
$271/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,826/mo*
$635,000
Last Sold: Mar 17, 2026
21,425% over list $2.95K
$271/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,826/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,341 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Be the first to live in this stunning 4 bed, 3 bath home in a beautiful new Manteca community! This home offers a bright, open floor plan with all-new appliances, stylish finishes, and plenty of space for the whole family. A full bedroom and bathroom on the main floor adds convenience and flexibility. Located right next to an upcoming elementary school, this home is perfect for growing families looking for comfort and community.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from May 05, 2026
Price/Sqft
$271/sqft
Listed
30 days ago
Home Details for 1727 Shingle Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $271/sqft |
Price History for 1727 Shingle Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | $2,950 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/24/2026 | $2,950 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/27/2026 | $3,200 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/20/2026 | $3,300 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/17/2026 | $635,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/14/2025 | $722,064 | PriceChange | Taylor Morrison |
| 10/14/2025 | $695,000 | Listed For Sale | Taylor Morrison |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,313 |
| Assessment | $50,233 |
Home facts updated by county records