$126,900
- Studio
1709 Pineview, Jonesboro, AR 72401
Est. Refi. Payment $789/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 21, 2018 for $56,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$127KSince last month
Increased$4K (+3.1%)Since last year
Increased$1K (+0.9%)Since last sale
Increased$71K (+126.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +10% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $127K |
| July 2026 | $123K |
| June 2026 | $132K |
| May 2026 | $122K |
| April 2026 | $130K |
| March 2026 | $134K |
| February 2026 | $139K |
| January 2026 | $134K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Multi-Family Home | $170,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,400 | |
0.21 | Multi-Family Home | $620,000 | 06/24/26 | - | 5,362 | ||
0.58 | Multi-Family Home | $120,000 | 04/16/26 | 6 | 2 | 1,914 | |
0.42 | Multi-Family Home | $330,000 | 05/08/26 | - | 3,584 | ||
1.01 | Multi-Family Home | $179,000 | 10/09/25 | - | 1,892 | ||
0.93 | Multi-Family Home | $330,000 | 10/01/25 | - | 2,698 | ||
1.03 | Multi-Family Home | $288,000 | 09/15/25 | - | 3,184 | ||
0.55 | Multi-Family Home | $364,900 | 05/29/26 | 6 | 6 | 3,600 | |
1.77 | Multi-Family Home | $55,000 | 05/14/26 | - | 1,240 | ||
1.65 | Multi-Family Home | $205,000 | 01/09/26 | 6 | 2 | 1,904 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $359,700 | Studio | - | 3,000 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $408,000 | Studio | - | 2,808 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $327,500 | 9 | 6 | 3,172 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $160,700 | Studio | - | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $239,500 | Studio | - | 3,172 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $675,600 | Studio | - | 4,050 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $170,900 | 4 | 4 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $786,700 | Studio | - | 4,608 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $475,000 | Studio | - | 9,000 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $148,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,274 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Parking
Carport
About this House
Brick duplex rents for $550 per side. Tenants pay their own utilities. Each unit is two bedroom, one bath with central heat (gas) and air, and a single carport. Recently upgraded HVAC on one side.
1709 Pineview, Jonesboro, AR 72401 is a studio multi-family in University. It last sold for $56,000 on Dec 21, 2018 (3% below the $58,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $126,900, with a rent estimate of $970/month.
Last check for updates: about 9 hours ago
Listed by Lynn Childers
ERA Doty Real Estate
Bought with: Paula M Westbrook, (870) 740-4990, Westbrook & Reeves Real Estate, LLC
Source: CARMLS, MLS#18031938

Home Details for 1709 Pineview
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Other |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Gas & Electric Gas: Gas-Natural |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherFoundation: Other |
Parking & Garage Has a CarportParking Spaces: 1Parking: Carport,One Car |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Residential IncomeProperty Subtype: DuplexArchitecture: Other (see remarks) |
Building Construction Materials: BrickNot a New Construction |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $58,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Nov 19 2018Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: JonesboroCommunity: Watkins |
School Information Elementary School: JonesboroJr High / Middle School: Middle: Jonesboro, Junior High: MacarthurHigh School: Jonesboro |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash |
|
|---|
Expense Tenant Pays: All Utilities |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 18031938Days In Mls: 12 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 21, 2018 Source: CARMLS #18031938 | Sold | $56,000 |
Market trends in Jonesboro
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$237K
$3.58KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.3%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$138
$2MoM
Available listings
507
27MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about University
At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say car is needed
80 % Say there are sidewalks
76 % Say parking is easy
60 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say kids play outside
55 % Say it's dog friendly
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say yards are well-kept
43 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say it's quiet
41 % Say there are community events
40 % Say people would walk alone at night
39 % Say neighbors are friendly
26 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
13 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Frequently asked questions about 1709 Pineview
- What is 1709 Pineview estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1709 Pineview in Jonesboro, AR is $126,900.
- What is the price history for 1709 Pineview?1709 Pineview in Jonesboro, AR last sold for $56,000 in December 2018.
- Is Jonesboro a buyer's or seller's market?Jonesboro is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Jonesboro?The median sale price in Jonesboro is $237K. That is up $3.58K from the prior month.
- Does 1709 Pineview have air conditioning?Yes, 1709 Pineview in Jonesboro, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 1709 Pineview have parking?Yes, 1709 Pineview in Jonesboro, AR has on-site parking.

