1704 E Kane Pl
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Lower East Side- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,464 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,464 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Set in a great Eastside location, near Prospect Ave, the lakefront, Brady St & so much more. From this neighborhood you will enjoy the convenience of living in the heart of so many fun areas. Charm filled unit offers spacious rooms to spread out & enjoy. Natural woodwork, hardwood floors & expansive windows welcome you to this fabulous unit. Large open concept living room w/ built-ins leads to the dining room w/ built-in buffet. Kitchen w/snack bar, walk-in pantry & all appliances. 3rd bedroom was turned in to large walk-in closet & in-unit laundry room. Added convenience of being able to use the back private entrance to your unit. 2 assigned covered surface spaces. Bonus 3 season room offers a relaxing space. All of this steps to restaurants, bars, lakefront & much more! Move right in!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$157/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1704 E Kane Pl
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: RadiantHeating Fuel: Radiant |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 0.10000000149011612 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1911 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $157/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 6 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 684 sqft |
Price History for 1704 E Kane Pl
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 | $230,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/20/2020 | $181,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/26/2020 | $187,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/04/2014 | $180,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/17/2014 | $189,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/10/2007 | $183,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/21/2004 | $185,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,195 |
| Assessment | $191,200 |
Home facts updated by county records