1702 E Whitton Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85016
Encanto- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,365 sqft
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 sqft
Homes for sale near 1702 E Whitton Ave
Description
Recently upgraded 5BR/2BA just minutes away from the Biltmore, Downtown, ASU, Scottsdale and Westgate. Easy freeway access and lots of ugrades. With 5 bedrooms it makes for a great home for a family. Also has a nice sized backyard. Rent is $1,675 plus City of Phoenix Tax of $38.53 for a monthly total of $1713.53. Deposit is 1 months rent of $1,675 plus $450 NON-REFUNDABLE Cleaning Deposit for a total deposit of $2,125. Total Move-in amount is $1,713.53 + $2,125 = $3838.53.
(RLNE6604870)
(RLNE6604870)
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1702 E Whitton Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Cement ConcreteLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8363 sqft |
Price History for 1702 E Whitton Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2024 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 05/11/2024 | $1,995 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 05/04/2024 | $2,295 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 06/18/2021 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Network Premium | |
| 06/17/2021 | $1,595 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Network Premium |
| 05/01/2021 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Network Premium | |
| 04/28/2021 | $1,595 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Network Premium |
| 02/06/2013 | $925 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |