$659,200
as of Sep 1, 2026
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,474 sqft
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,474 sqft
169 E Angel St, Sandy, UT 84070
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,474 sqft
Price/Sqft
$266
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome to your spacious retreat in the heart of Sandy, Utah! This charming 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an inviting living space bathed in natural light, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room to the dining area and kitchen, creating a perfect flow for everyday living. Conveniently located in the desirable Sandy community, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Plus, with quick access to major highways, commuting to Salt Lake City and beyond is a breeze.Don't miss your chance to make this fabulous 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home your own. Schedule a showing today and experience all that Sandy, Utah has to offer!
Tenant pays all utilities.
12 month lease
No Pets
Credit Check
Depoist o.a.c
$299 on refundable lease fee
$25 monthly renters Insurance fee
REMs inc. Screening Criteria
Several criteria are considered while determining whether to approve a new tenant. Many of these criteria are built into a process. Checks may be made on the prospective tenant's employment or other sources of income, credit history, criminal history, rental history, references, credit sources, banks and other financial institutions, and previous employers.
Credit Scores will be used to determine approval of application.
Rental Amount Required Credit Score
$0 $1599 six hundred fifty
$1600 $1899 six hundred seventy five
$1900 $2199 seven hundred
$2200+ seven hudred twenty five
If one applicant has a score lower than six hundred fifty. We will go with the applicant that has a higher score and do a combined average.
If low credit scores are abundant REMs inc. and or its agents, will check with the property owner of said property for approval. Debts, Collections, Age of Accounts and Collections and Debt to Income Ratio. Will all be discussed to determine approval. If owner approves a higher deposit equal to 1 months' rent or higher will be required.
If low credit scores are abundant REMs inc. and or its agents, will check with the property owner of said property for approval. Debts, Collections, Age of Accounts and Collections/ Debt to Income Ratio. Will all be discussed to determine approval. If owner approves a higher deposit equal to 1 months' rent or higher will be required.
No Credit History- Automatic Denial or higher deposit if rental and income is verifiable .
Bankruptcy: Chapter 7. Open or discharged within the last year will be an automatic denial. Chapter 7 bankruptcies older than a year
Chapter 13. If open or discharged within the last year will be an automatic denial. If an applicant has a chapter 13 bankruptcy open, applicant must provide a statement providing proof of continuous on time payments and provide proof that no other debts can be added to the bankruptcy.
MONTH TO MONTH RENTAL CONTRACTS: if all standards are met but credit is lower than the required amount. Application will be approved with owner approval and applicant paying first, last month's rent and deposit. No yearly contract will be entered into, and tenants will continue month-to-month tenancy through occupancy.
$35-$45 app fee for all lease signer applicants. We have a policy that anybody living in the unit who is over the age of 18 must be a lease signer.
$299 Non-Refundable Lease Initiation Fee charged to all applicants who enter a lease or a month-to-month lease.
REMS never releases credit info, reports, credit scores that we obtain in connection with the approval process to anyone including owners, the prospective tenant themselves or anyone else for that matter. An adverse letter is to be sent to the tenants that we deny
Tenant pays all utilities.
12 month lease
No Pets
Credit Check
Depoist o.a.c
$299 on refundable lease fee
$25 monthly renters Insurance fee
REMs inc. Screening Criteria
Several criteria are considered while determining whether to approve a new tenant. Many of these criteria are built into a process. Checks may be made on the prospective tenant's employment or other sources of income, credit history, criminal history, rental history, references, credit sources, banks and other financial institutions, and previous employers.
Credit Scores will be used to determine approval of application.
Rental Amount Required Credit Score
$0 $1599 six hundred fifty
$1600 $1899 six hundred seventy five
$1900 $2199 seven hundred
$2200+ seven hudred twenty five
If one applicant has a score lower than six hundred fifty. We will go with the applicant that has a higher score and do a combined average.
If low credit scores are abundant REMs inc. and or its agents, will check with the property owner of said property for approval. Debts, Collections, Age of Accounts and Collections and Debt to Income Ratio. Will all be discussed to determine approval. If owner approves a higher deposit equal to 1 months' rent or higher will be required.
If low credit scores are abundant REMs inc. and or its agents, will check with the property owner of said property for approval. Debts, Collections, Age of Accounts and Collections/ Debt to Income Ratio. Will all be discussed to determine approval. If owner approves a higher deposit equal to 1 months' rent or higher will be required.
No Credit History- Automatic Denial or higher deposit if rental and income is verifiable .
Bankruptcy: Chapter 7. Open or discharged within the last year will be an automatic denial. Chapter 7 bankruptcies older than a year
Chapter 13. If open or discharged within the last year will be an automatic denial. If an applicant has a chapter 13 bankruptcy open, applicant must provide a statement providing proof of continuous on time payments and provide proof that no other debts can be added to the bankruptcy.
MONTH TO MONTH RENTAL CONTRACTS: if all standards are met but credit is lower than the required amount. Application will be approved with owner approval and applicant paying first, last month's rent and deposit. No yearly contract will be entered into, and tenants will continue month-to-month tenancy through occupancy.
$35-$45 app fee for all lease signer applicants. We have a policy that anybody living in the unit who is over the age of 18 must be a lease signer.
$299 Non-Refundable Lease Initiation Fee charged to all applicants who enter a lease or a month-to-month lease.
REMS never releases credit info, reports, credit scores that we obtain in connection with the approval process to anyone including owners, the prospective tenant themselves or anyone else for that matter. An adverse letter is to be sent to the tenants that we deny
169 E Angel St, Sandy, UT 84070 is a 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,474 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $690,000 on Apr 5, 2024 (20,046% above the $3,425 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2024 with an asking price of $3,425 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 14, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $659,200, with a rent estimate of $2,642/month.
Home Details for 169 E Angel St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 169 E Angel St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/19/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,237 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,598 sqft | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,405 sqft | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/18/26 | 4 | 4 | 1,560 sqft | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/26/25 | 4 | 5 | 3,037 sqft | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,100 sqft | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/23/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,927 sqft | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 3,138 sqft | |
0.81 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/06/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,134 sqft | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,426 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Midvale
At least 197 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say car is needed
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say neighbors are friendly
31 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
27 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,425 |
Apr 5, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Mar 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 8, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,425 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $627,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 169 E Angel St
- What is 169 E Angel St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 169 E Angel St in Sandy, UT is $659,200.
- What is the price history for 169 E Angel St?169 E Angel St in Sandy, UT last sold in April 2024.
- Is Sandy a buyer's or seller's market?Sandy is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Sandy?The median sale price in Sandy is $519K. That is up $16.67K from the prior month.
- Does 169 E Angel St have air conditioning?Yes, 169 E Angel St in Sandy, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 169 E Angel St have parking?Yes, 169 E Angel St in Sandy, UT has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 169 E Angel St
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

