Listed by Holly Gardner, Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead, (909) 261-2486 . Bought with Keller Williams Santa Barbara
$252,600
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 899 sqft
169 Cedar Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Est. Refi. Payment $1,606/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 8, 2025 for $255,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$253KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$1K (-0.5%)Since last sale
Decreased$2K (-0.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +63% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $253K |
| August 2026 | $253K |
| July 2026 | $252K |
| June 2026 | $254K |
| May 2026 | $257K |
| April 2026 | $256K |
| March 2026 | $256K |
| February 2026 | $254K |
| January 2026 | $253K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 04/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 954 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $382,500 | 09/16/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,020 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 08/08/26 | 2 | 1 | 660 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 07/02/26 | 2 | 1 | 864 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 932 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 828 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $269,000 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 656 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 08/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 590 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 12/11/25 | 2 | 1 | 840 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $420,777 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | For Sale | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $306,600 | 2 | 1 | 572 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $352,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 967 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $200,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $430,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,532 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $379,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,020 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $337,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $280,000 | 2 | 1 | 643 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $322,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,216 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1971
899 sqft
$281/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
Fantastic opportunity with this adorable 2 bed, 1 bath, single-story home on a large level 7,500 sq ft lot with a 2-car garage! Wow! Brand new flooring and interior paint throughout offers a fresh clean slate to make this mountain home your very own. Open floor plan with a beautiful wood burning stove to cozy up to on those chilly winter evenings. Fully fenced lot and plenty of space for all your needs! Beautiful setting in the trees near the national forest and right by Sugarloaf Park. Only minutes to the lake, ski slopes, and shopping. Would make a fantastic rental, vacation getaway, or full-time home!
169 Cedar Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 899 sqft single-family home built in 1971. It last sold for $255,000 on Sep 8, 2025 (4% below the $265,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $252,600, with a rent estimate of $1,682/month.
Home Details for 169 Cedar Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 899 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, RefrigeratorLaundry: In KitchenRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Fireplace(s),Natural Gas,Wood,Wall FurnaceHas CoolingHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Fireplace S |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood BurningStoveHas a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Carpet, Vinyl |
View Has a ViewView: Trees/Woods |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 4Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 6Parking: Driveway |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1971 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Condition: Updated/RemodeledParcel Number: 2350575400000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $265,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Apr 08 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: SugarloafCommunity: Not Applicable-1 |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7500 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Probate Listing |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Appraisal, Loan Approval, InspectionListing Terms: Cash to New Loan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 219121734PSLiving Area Range Units: Square FeetBack On Market Date: Tue Jul 01 2025Universal Property Id: US-06071-N-2350575400000-R-N |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 8, 2025 Source: CRMLS #219121734PS | Sold | $255,000 |
Aug 30, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | Pending | $265,000 |
Aug 9, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | Contingent | $265,000 |
Aug 6, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | PriceChange | $265,000 Price decreased by 10% |
Jul 1, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | PendingToActive | $295,000 |
Jun 27, 2025 Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219121734 | Pending | $295,000 |
Jun 27, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | Contingent | $295,000 |
Jun 26, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | PriceChange | $295,000 Price decreased by 9% |
May 30, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | PriceChange | $325,000 Price decreased by 7% |
May 18, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | PriceChange | $348,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 26, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | PriceChange | $349,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 15, 2025 Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219121734 | PendingToActive | $359,000 |
Apr 9, 2025 Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219121734 | Pending | $359,000 |
Apr 9, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | Contingent | $359,000 |
Mar 28, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | PendingToActive | $359,000 |
Mar 8, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | Contingent | $359,000 |
Feb 20, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | PendingToActive | $359,000 |
Feb 5, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | Contingent | $365,000 |
Jan 22, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | PriceChange | $365,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Dec 27, 2024 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406200 | Listed For Sale | $375,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $255,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Sugarloaf
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
98
Around this home
What Locals Say about Sugarloaf
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say yards are well-kept
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say streets are well-lit
21 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-05 15:29:01 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-05 15:29:01 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 169 Cedar Ln
- What is 169 Cedar Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 169 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is $252,600.
- What is the price history for 169 Cedar Ln?169 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA last sold for $255,000 in September 2025.
- Is Sugarloaf a buyer's or seller's market?Sugarloaf is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Sugarloaf?Residents describe Sugarloaf, CA as quiet, dog-friendly, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Sugarloaf, CA.
- Does 169 Cedar Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 169 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 169 Cedar Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 169 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA has laundry facilities.