1629 Pinehurst Rd
Grayson, GA 30017
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,098 sqft (on 1 acre)
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,098 sqft
(on 1 acre)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 1629 Pinehurst Rd, Grayson, GA. 1629 Pinehurst Rd is in Grayson, GA and in ZIP code 30017. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,098 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $181/sqft. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1975.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$181/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1629 Pinehurst Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $181/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price History for 1629 Pinehurst Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 | $379,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $973 |
| Assessment | $298,600 |
Home facts updated by county records