$348,900
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
1579 Pineview Dr, Upper St Clair, PA 15241
Est. Refi. Payment $2,394/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$349KSince last month
Increased$14K (+4.2%)Since last year
Increased$53K (+18%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +76% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $349K |
| October 2026 | $349K |
| September 2026 | $335K |
| August 2026 | $345K |
| July 2026 | $378K |
| June 2026 | $337K |
| May 2026 | $324K |
| April 2026 | $340K |
| March 2026 | $306K |
| February 2026 | $322K |
| January 2026 | $337K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Townhouse | $250,000 | 10/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,656 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $240,000 | 07/13/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,688 | |
1.35 | Townhouse | $615,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,600 | |
1.59 | Townhouse | $355,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | - | |
1.62 | Townhouse | $373,000 | 03/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,704 | |
1.71 | Townhouse | $385,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | - | |
1.64 | Townhouse | $205,000 | 07/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,188 | |
1.64 | Townhouse | $400,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,079 | |
1.75 | Townhouse | $390,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,860 | |
1.76 | Townhouse | $462,500 | 10/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,456 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $272,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $285,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $284,300 | 2 | 3 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $300,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $338,200 | 2 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $307,600 | 2 | 3 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $333,300 | 2 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $275,900 | 2 | 3 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $269,800 | 2 | 3 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $262,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $282,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $274,600 | 2 | 3 | 1,992 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $283,400 | 2 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $263,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $266,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,992 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $284,700 | 2 | 3 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $266,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,968 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $318,100 | 2 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $278,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,688 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1978
About this House
Lovely w story condo with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Bright and open throughout with neutral decor. Marble foyer, crown moldings, equipped kitchen, 1st floor family room with gas fireplace. The master suite has a sitting area and full bath. Two car integral garage. Well maintained community in a convenient location, close to routes 19 and 79. Call today!
1579 Pineview Dr, Upper St Clair, PA 15241 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse built in 1978. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $348,900, with a rent estimate of $3,061/month.
Home Details for 1579 Pineview Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 27, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $169,900 |
Jul 17, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $169,900 Price decreased by 11% |
Jun 12, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $189,900 |
Market trends in Pittsburgh
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$277K
$4.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.8%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$195
$0MoM
Available listings
2631
41MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pittsburgh
At least 6011 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say there are sidewalks
71 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say parking is easy
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say car is needed
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say there's wildlife
59 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
36 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1579 Pineview Dr
- What is 1579 Pineview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1579 Pineview Dr in Upper St Clair, PA is $348,900.
- Is Upper St Clair a buyer's or seller's market?Upper St Clair is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Upper St Clair?The median sale price in Upper St Clair is $277K. That is up $4.17K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Upper St Clair?Residents describe Upper St Clair, PA as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Upper St Clair, PA.