$1,150,300
as of Nov 8, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,786 sqft
Address Not Disclosed, San Jose, CA 95116
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,786 sqft
$644/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Newer kb homeNew wood floor throughoutFresh new paintGoftcourse view
Newer KB home built in 2000 . Location and lifestyle in this beautiful golf course park community! Centrally located to downtown major freeways. Rare opportunity to rent this 2 story single family home, It has abundant sunshine. Relax in the bright and inviting living room. 4BD/2.5BA Single Family Home! Fresh new paint, new Wood floor throughout the house. Goftcourse view in back yard. Easy access to Freeway 280 / 680 and 101 . Short distance to school and market.
NO PETS . No Smoking in the house . Renter pays for PGE, water. Sewer and garbage included in the rent.
NO PETS . No Smoking in the house . Renter pays for PGE, water. Sewer and garbage included in the rent.
This home in San Jose, CA 95116 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,786 sqft single-family home in North Valley. It last sold for $305,500 on Sep 29, 1999 (7,174% above the $4,200 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2025 with an asking price of $4,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 15, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,150,300, with a rent estimate of $4,547/month.
Home Details
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Comparable Sales
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 08/31/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,651 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 07/16/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,491 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $1,080,028 | 06/12/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,222 sqft | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $286,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,770 sqft | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,056,000 | 11/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,758 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $970,000 | 06/10/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,196 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $840,000 | 02/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,296 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,025,000 | 11/02/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,041 sqft | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,296 sqft | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,110,000 | 02/11/26 | 5 | 3 | 1,984 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,200 |
Aug 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,200 |
Jan 10, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 5, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,999 Price decreased by 5% |
Dec 11, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,200 |
Sep 29, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $305,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $478,218 |
Home facts updated by county records
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Valley
At least 421 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say car is needed
60 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
59 % Say there's holiday spirit
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say yards are well-kept
55 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
54 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say parking is easy
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
37 % Say neighbors are friendly
27 % Say there's wildlife
18 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near Address Not Disclosed
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

