156 Ormond St, Atlanta, GA 30315
OFF MARKET

156 Ormond St
Atlanta, GA 30315

Summerhill
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,728 sqft

$674,200

Trulia Estimate
as of May 19, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,942/mo*

$674,200

Trulia Estimate
as of May 19, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,942/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,728 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 156 Ormond St, Atlanta, GA. 156 Ormond St is in the Summerhill neighborhood in Atlanta, GA and in ZIP code 30315. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,728 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4599 sqft and was built in 1920.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 156 Ormond St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Family Room
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1920
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Crawl Raised
Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 4599 sqft

Price History for 156 Ormond St

DatePriceEventSource
08/07/2023$640,000Sold
N/A
04/08/2022$80,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$8,904
Assessment$640,000
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 156 Ormond St

Sqft
0.04
Single-Family Home
$520,000
07/08/25
3
2
1,393
0.11
Single-Family Home
$700,000
08/21/25
4
3.5
3,150
0.20
Single-Family Home
$650,000
08/28/25
4
3.5
2,812
0.10
Single-Family Home
$560,000
04/14/26
5
3
2,436
0.13
Single-Family Home
$825,000
08/21/25
4
3.5
2,668
0.24
Single-Family Home
$675,000
12/12/25
4
3.5
3,780
0.34
Single-Family Home
$515,000
10/17/25
3
2
2,328
0.28
Single-Family Home
$548,675
01/27/26
3
2
1,543
0.30
Single-Family Home
$627,000
01/29/26
3
2.5
1,836
0.24
Single-Family Home
$625,000
10/03/25
3
2.5
2,009

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 156 Ormond St.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Summerhill

At least 21 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 81 % Say car is needed

  • 79 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 65 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 63 % Say parking is easy

  • 63 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 61 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 61 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 52 % Say kids play outside

  • 52 % Say it's quiet

  • 44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 38 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 38 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 25 % Say there's wildlife

  • 17 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 13 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Trulia User
    "roads are terrible parking is a hassle 10/10 do not recommend also no grocery stores or movie theaters lots of homeless and drunks"