1547 Harvard Ave #C
Clovis, CA 93612
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,000 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Near Old Town Clovis
Quiet, safe, well maintained 2bd/2ba with single car garage looking for a good family.
New Paint, New Flooring, New Recessed Lighting, New Stove!
Kitchen with pantry closet and ample cupboards.
New granite in Kitchen and bathrooms!
Central AC/heat
Laundry hook up inside!
2 large walk in closets
Garage has private direct access to your unit
Water, garbage, sewage included for 2 people. Additional person is $25/mo each.
PLEASE READ below to see if you this is a good fit for you:
NO Pets, NO smoking, NO drugs, NO loud parties
Maximum of 4 people.
We do Vigorous screening.
1. Rental history must be STRONG with no evictions. More years better.
2. Income must be 3 to 4x the rent amount, that is minimum of $4500/month or $54,000/yr
Job must be steady at same place x 1 year minimum. More years better.
3. Credit score ~700+.
New Paint, New Flooring, New Recessed Lighting, New Stove!
Kitchen with pantry closet and ample cupboards.
New granite in Kitchen and bathrooms!
Central AC/heat
Laundry hook up inside!
2 large walk in closets
Garage has private direct access to your unit
PLEASE READ below to see if you this is a good fit for you:
NO Pets, NO smoking, NO drugs, NO loud parties
Maximum of 4 people.
We do Vigorous screening.
3. Credit score ~700+.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from August 16, 2024
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 1547 Harvard Ave #C
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
Price History for 1547 Harvard Ave #C
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2024 | $1,549 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/19/2024 | $1,495 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/20/2022 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 07/15/2022 | $1,425 | PriceChange | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 07/09/2022 | $1,445 | PriceChange | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 07/08/2022 | $1,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 07/23/2021 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 07/19/2021 | $1,350 | PriceChange | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 07/17/2021 | $1,425 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |