150 Atherton Loop
Aptos, CA 95003
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,677 sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,677 sqft
Homes for sale near 150 Atherton Loop
Description
Beautiful town home located in Aptos off Soquel Drive. Newer home featuring hardwood floor and plush carpeting. The kitchen has granite countertops, dark cabinets and stainless appliances. Nice open living room with dinning area and gas fireplace. The three bedrooms are located upstairs. The master has walk-in closet nice master bath with oversized tiled shower and double sinks. The two additional bedrooms are nice sized all with high ceilings. There is an open area upstairs perfect for office area and /or den with closet and hookups for stacking washer/dryer. Home has finished two car garage. Sorry no section 8 or co-signers will be accepted for this property.
10;Monthly Rent: $3,200.00 Security Deposit: $4,800.00 Total Move-in Costs: $8,000.00
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 150 Atherton Loop
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Office |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2013Year Updated: 2013 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, On Street |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1873 sqft |
Price History for 150 Atherton Loop
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2016 | $3,200 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/11/2014 | $3,100 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/20/2014 | $3,100 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 05/29/2013 | $573,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $9,536 |
| Assessment | $705,925 |
Home facts updated by county records