$243,700
as of Sep 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,368 sqft
14913 Talus Rd, Manor, TX 78653
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,368 sqft
$178/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
AVAILABLE FOR 1/3/25 MOVE-IN! GORGEOUS one-story house with 3beds 2 full baths for rent in Manor! Open floor plan with kitchen open to the living room. Granite countertop. Fridge included and maintained. Electric dryer connection. Full sprinkler system. MUST SEE!!
WHEN SENDING YOUR INQUIRY, STATING CREDIT SCORE, INCOME, PETS, & DESIRED MOVE -IN DATE WOULD HELP EXPEDITE RESPONSE AND THE APPLICATION PROCESS. 680+ credit score is required.12 months lease. No short term. Tenants pay for all utilities and the pet fee $300 each. Tenants to maintain the yard.
WHEN SENDING YOUR INQUIRY, STATING CREDIT SCORE, INCOME, PETS, & DESIRED MOVE -IN DATE WOULD HELP EXPEDITE RESPONSE AND THE APPLICATION PROCESS. 680+ credit score is required.12 months lease. No short term. Tenants pay for all utilities and the pet fee $300 each. Tenants to maintain the yard.
14913 Talus Rd, Manor, TX 78653 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,368 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2024 with an asking price of $1,900 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 27, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $243,700, with a rent estimate of $1,843/month.
Home Details for 14913 Talus Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 14913 Talus Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,521 sqft | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,489 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/17/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,735 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/08/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,795 sqft | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,858 sqft | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,735 sqft | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,902 sqft | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/25/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,047 sqft | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 sqft | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,536 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Manor
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,843/mo
Average rent
$2K
Available listings
189
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manor
At least 98 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
91 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
23 % Say there are community events
15 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2025 Source: Unlock MLS #2025316 | ListingRemoved | $1,750 |
Nov 22, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #2025316 | PriceChange | $1,750 Price decreased by 5% |
Nov 17, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #2025316 | PriceChange | $1,850 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 12, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #2025316 | PriceChange | $1,875 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 1, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #2025316 | Listed For Rent | $1,900 |
Oct 29, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,900 |
Oct 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,900 |
Nov 15, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 31, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $1,850 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 11, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $1,890 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 24, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,995 |
Nov 22, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 2, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $1,825 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 17, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,850 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $261,016 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 14913 Talus Rd
- What is 14913 Talus Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 14913 Talus Rd in Manor, TX is $243,700.
- Is Manor a buyer's or seller's market?Manor is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manor?The median sale price in Manor is $312K. That is down $1.83K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Manor?Residents describe Manor, TX as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Manor, TX.
- Does 14913 Talus Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 14913 Talus Rd in Manor, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 14913 Talus Rd have parking?Yes, 14913 Talus Rd in Manor, TX has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 14913 Talus Rd
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

