$2,187,200
- 9 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 8,124 sqft (on 0.65 acres)
1481 E Bald Mountain Cir, Alpine, UT 84004
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.19MSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$48K (+2.3%)Since last sale
Increased$946K (+76.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +127% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.19M |
| July 2026 | $2.19M |
| June 2026 | $2.19M |
| May 2026 | $2.18M |
| April 2026 | $2.11M |
| March 2026 | $2.09M |
| February 2026 | $2.07M |
| January 2026 | $2.05M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/09/26 | 5 | 4 | 9,076 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/02/26 | 6 | 4 | 7,402 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/10/26 | 3 | 8 | 5,780 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/05/26 | 8 | 5 | 12,950 | |
1.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/27/25 | 6 | 4.5 | 5,376 | |
1.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 5 | 5 | 2,525 | |
1.94 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 10 | 6.5 | 8,826 | |
1.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 4 | 5 | 3,455 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/08/26 | 1 | 2 | 1,804 | |
1.70 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/17/25 | 7 | 4 | 3,844 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $3,650,000 | 5 | 4 | 6,922 | For Sale | |
0.26 | $2,700,000 | 7 | 4.5 | 7,909 | For Sale | |
0.41 | $2,453,800 | 7 | 8 | 10,785 | Off Market | |
0.45 | $5,999,999 | 6 | 7 | 17,297 | For Sale | |
0.48 | $2,800,000 | 7 | 5.5 | 7,210 | For Sale | |
0.60 | $2,906,200 | 7 | 5 | 8,590 | Off Market | |
0.61 | $3,449,900 | 5 | 5 | 6,967 | For Sale | |
0.62 | $5,690,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 12,595 | For Sale | |
0.65 | $5,990,000 | 7 | 6.5 | 10,969 | For Sale | |
0.71 | $3,150,000 | 6 | 6 | 7,562 | For Sale | |
0.76 | $934,999 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,957 | For Sale | |
0.75 | $4,490,000 | 7 | 8.5 | 8,850 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Lot Size
0.65 acres
Living Area
8,124 sqft
Price/Sqft
$269
Parking
Garage
About this House
Well-designed, comfortable brick estate nestled at the base of forest service land. True serenity with no backyard neighbors and great views. Very well-maintained, with new carpet, quartz counters, and HVAC. Custom fireplaces and mantles throughout. Basement apartment w/separate entrance. Lifetime metal roof. 3-car garage, w/separate 2-car RV garage (890 sq.'). Many custom features, too many extras to list--so see the tour, and schedule a visit! *Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from appraisal (sketch attached). Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement and to verify all information. Please allow 24 hr. notice for showings. COVID-19 Special Showing Instructions: * Please make appointments with showing time. * ONLY SHOW WEARING MASKS AND GLOVES* No handing off the key, put it back in the key box. * Please don't touch anything or use the sinks or toilets. * If you, your clients or someone you or they are close to has been recently ill with COVID-19 symptoms or fever, do not show the home. If you're sick, stay home. * Agents who have sick clients can show by Facetime with your phone or find another agent to show if you're the one that's sick * Please Look, don't touch.
1481 E Bald Mountain Cir, Alpine, UT 84004 is a 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 8,124 sqft single-family home built in 2001. It last sold for $1,241,700 on Sep 1, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2019 with an asking price of $1,525 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 4, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,187,200, with a rent estimate of $3,662/month.
Home Details for 1481 E Bald Mountain Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 17 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: Stone |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Off Street, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001Year Updated: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: split level |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.65 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 1, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jul 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,300,000 |
May 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,300,000 |
Aug 4, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,525 |
Jul 28, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,525 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,470 | $2,048,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Alpine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
46
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Alpine
At least 28 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say parking is easy
95 % Say car is needed
95 % Say it's quiet
94 % Say yards are well-kept
93 % Say people would walk alone at night
92 % Say there are sidewalks
92 % Say there's holiday spirit
88 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say there's wildlife
82 % Say there are community events
70 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say streets are well-lit
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1481 E Bald Mountain Cir
- What is 1481 E Bald Mountain Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1481 E Bald Mountain Cir in Alpine, UT is $2,187,200.
- What is the price history for 1481 E Bald Mountain Cir?1481 E Bald Mountain Cir in Alpine, UT last sold in September 2020.
- Is Alpine a buyer's or seller's market?Alpine is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Alpine?Residents describe Alpine, UT as easy to park in, quiet, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Alpine, UT.
- Does 1481 E Bald Mountain Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 1481 E Bald Mountain Cir in Alpine, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 1481 E Bald Mountain Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 1481 E Bald Mountain Cir in Alpine, UT has in-unit laundry.

