Apartments For Rent in Alpine, UT
5 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- FURNISHED
- FURNISHED
Apartments For Rent Near Alpine, UT
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Alpine
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,483 - $1,613/mo2 Beds1 BathThe Pointe at Northridge | 55 W Center St,
North Salt Lake, UT 84054 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,685 - $2,462/mo1-4 Beds1-3 BathsSandalwood | 2606 S Anna Caroline Dr,
West Valley City, UT 84128 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,181 - $2,856/mo2-4 Beds2-4 BathsCalypso Townhomes | 1316 W Calypso Ln,
Saratoga Springs, UT 84045 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,164 - $2,014/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Focal Apartments | 447 W 4800 S,
Salt Lake City, UT 84123 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,403 - $3,208/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsReverie | 4410 S Main St,
Salt Lake City, UT 84107 - Total price$2,466 - $4,001/mo2-5 Beds2-4 BathsViviano at Riverton | 13077 Kruger Ln,
Herriman, UT 84096 - Total price$1,367 - $3,188/mo1-4 Beds1-3 BathsH2O Townhomes | 2882 Big Wave Dr,
West Valley City, UT 84119 - Total price$1,374 - $3,009/moStudio-2 Beds1-3 BathsOne Burton | 1 W Burton Ave,
Salt Lake City, UT 84115 - Total price$2,725 - $3,650/mo3-4 Beds2-4 BathsRise Townhomes | 936 W River Stone Way,
South Jordan, UT 84095 - Total price$2,177 - $2,536/mo2-4 Beds2-3 BathsHaven Dell Townhomes | 15000 S Academy Pkwy,
Herriman, UT 84096 - Total price$2,406 - $2,650/mo2-4 Beds2-3 BathsFossil Cove Townhomes | 1010 Ice Age Dr,
Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 - Total price$1,182 - $4,550/moStudio-2 Beds1-3 BathsThe Olive | 378 W 300 S,
Salt Lake City, UT 84101 - Total price$1,446 - $2,239/mo1-3 Beds1-2 Baths644 City Station | 644 W North Temple St,
Salt Lake City, UT 84116 - Total price$1,422 - $2,823/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 Baths330 Belhaven | 310 W Bugatti Dr,
Salt Lake City, UT 84115 - Total price$1,254 - $2,124/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsRoyal Ridge | 880 E Canyon Ridge Way,
Midvale, UT 84047 - Total price$1,237 - $2,588/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Gauge | 111 N Cornell St,
Salt Lake City, UT 84116 - Total price$1,142 - $1,873/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsHarmony 3900 | 3839 S West Temple,
Salt Lake City, UT 84115 - Total price$1,375 - $2,125/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathThe Charli | 828 S Richards St,
Salt Lake City, UT 84101 - Total price$1,545 - $2,780/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsMillhaus | 1350 E Miller Ave,
Salt Lake City, UT 84106 - Total price$1,340 - $1,650/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWest Station Apartments | 175 N Harold St,
Salt Lake City, UT 84116 - Total price$1,359 - $4,100/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathThe Source on South Temple | 348 E South Temple St,
Salt Lake City, UT 84111 - Total price$1,469 - $2,558/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsTerra Vista Lehi | 3851 N Traverse Mountain Blvd,
Lehi, UT 84043 - Total price$1,450 - $3,410/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsAlta Stone at The Gateway | 565 W 100 S,
Salt Lake City, UT 84101 - Total price$2,576 - $3,112/mo3-4 Beds3-4 BathsViviano at Saratoga Springs | 485 Pony Express Pkwy,
Saratoga Springs, UT 84045 - Total price$1,099 - $1,623/mo1-2 Beds1 BathMt. Aire Apartments | 2210 E 3300 S,
Salt Lake City, UT 84109
What Locals Say about Alpine
Average Rent Trends in Alpine, UT
Rent in Alpine, UT varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in Nov 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jul 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | $2,200 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,600 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,100 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,100 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,100 |
| May 2026 | $2,549 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,300 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,424 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,424 |
| Oct 2026 | $2,700 |
| Nov 2026 | $2,675 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In November 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | — | $2,200 | $3,926 | $2,700 | $2,700 |
| Townhomes | — | — | — | $2,700 | $2,700 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $2,200 | — | — | $2,200 |
| Houses | — | $2,415 | $3,926 | — | $3,926 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Alpine, UT
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Alpine, UT?The average rent of an apartment in Alpine, UT is $2,200 per month. This is about 14% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Alpine, UT?In the last year, the average rent in Alpine, UT was lowest in Feb 2025 when it was $1,700 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Alpine, UT?In the last year, the average rent in Alpine, UT was highest in Jul 2025 when it was $3,250 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in Alpine, UT?There are 6 available rental listings in Alpine, UT.
- What are some zip codes in Alpine, UT?Alpine, UT includes zip codes such as: 84004.
- What are some cities near Alpine, UT?Some nearby cities include: Cedar Hills, Sandy, Highland, Alta, Draper. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
Browse Alpine, UT homes by type
View this page in Spanish: Apartamentos en renta en los alrededores de Alpine, UT - 4,327 Rentas | Trulia