1452 Lavender Loop
Milpitas, CA 95035
- 3 Beds
- 1,631 sqft
3 Beds
1,631 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Rows at Metro features include: Within walking distance to VTA light rail station and the new Milpitas BART station; Centrally located, convenient to schools, parks, shops and dining; Easy access to Silicon Valley's employment centers; Enjoy events or professional sports at the nearby SAP Center, Levi's Stadium and the Avaya Stadium; Close proximity to Highways 87, 237, 101, I-880 and I-680
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$684/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1452 Lavender Loop
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $684/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price History for 1452 Lavender Loop
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 | $1,115,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/26/2025 | $1,098,000 | Pending | MLSListings Inc #ML82013868 |
| 08/15/2025 | $1,098,000 | Contingent | MLSListings Inc #ML82013868 |
| 08/06/2025 | $1,098,000 | Listed For Sale | MLSListings Inc #ML82013868 |
| 07/17/2019 | $965,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $13,214 |
| Assessment | $1,055,360 |
Home facts updated by county records