Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
650 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome to Aspire Preserve, a comfortable community nestled in a mountain preserve in the heart of Central Phoenix. We are committed to service and quality, offering a list of amenities including ceiling fans, onsite or in-unit laundry, and beautiful mountain views. Please contact our leasing staff to schedule a tour today!
**actual unit details may vary.
**actual unit details may vary.
1452 E Cinnabar Ave #108, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 650 sqft apartment in North Mountain. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2024 with an asking price of $1,250 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 5, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,062/month.
Home Details for 1452 E Cinnabar Ave #108
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Comparable Sales for 1452 E Cinnabar Ave #108
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.43 | Apartment | $180,000 | 08/21/26 | 1 | 1 | 685 sqft | |
0.43 | Apartment | $219,500 | 03/26/26 | 1 | 1 | 789 sqft | |
0.24 | Apartment | $135,000 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 2 | 885 sqft | |
0.44 | Apartment | $240,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,082 sqft | |
0.35 | Apartment | $315,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,367 sqft | |
1.12 | Apartment | $131,600 | 09/17/25 | 1 | 1 | 680 sqft | |
1.36 | Apartment | $202,000 | 09/19/25 | 1 | 1 | 692 sqft | |
0.74 | Apartment | $432,000 | 02/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,481 sqft | |
1.38 | Apartment | $205,000 | 10/15/25 | 1 | 1 | 692 sqft | |
1.58 | Apartment | $203,000 | 07/24/26 | 1 | 1 | 702 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Phoenix
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,062/mo
Average rent
$1.85K
Available listings
5050
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,250 |
Oct 9, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,250 |
Oct 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,250 |
Sep 25, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,250 |
Sep 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,300 |
Sep 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,300 |
Sep 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,250 |
Aug 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Apr 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Aug 24, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 21, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,233 |
May 27, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 24, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,624 |
Aug 10, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,100 |
Jul 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,100 |
Mar 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,100 |
Mar 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,100 |
Feb 27, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $600 |
Feb 4, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $600 |
Oct 22, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $600 |
Oct 9, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $600 |
Frequently asked questions about 1452 E Cinnabar Ave #108
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the North Mountain neighborhood?Residents describe the North Mountain neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in North Mountain, Phoenix.
- What are the closest schools to 1452 E Cinnabar Ave #108?The closest schools to 1452 E Cinnabar Ave #108 in Phoenix, AZ are Sunnyslope Elementary School (Middle, rated 4/10), Sunnyslope High School (rated 9/10).
- Does 1452 E Cinnabar Ave #108 have air conditioning?Yes, 1452 E Cinnabar Ave #108 in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
Homes for rent near 1452 E Cinnabar Ave #108
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

